SHARDA CROPCHEM LTD.·PESTICIDES 28.50·Fertilizers & Agrochemicals Companies

Price

659.6

-2.55%
O:669.35
H:673.85
L:658
C:659.6

52W Range

6581297
+0%/-49%

Market Cap

₹5,950.94 Cr

Traded: ₹7.08 Cr (0.12%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹766.48 Cr (0.92% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

1.07 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-7% 3M:-14% 6M:-27% 12M:-47%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E9.5
P/B1.9
P/S1.1
EV/EBIT7.6

Business Strength

ROE12.8%
ROCE16.0%
OPM20.1%
NPM12.9%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+123.7%
Sales+9.0%
Profit+26.0%
3Y Return+22.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt0 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset25.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP96.3%
FCF158 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg438 Cr
Cash/MCap3.0%

Others

Div Yield0.3%
Div Payout20.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle125 days
Tradeable Free Float12.9%
SHARDACROP659.6 -2.55% NSEBSE20% 30 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap6K Cr
Vol1.07 L
RVol
Del%
TVal7.08 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 69.02 Cr
9.01% FF
60d high
₹ 92.24 Cr
60d low
₹ 68.64 Cr
60d mean
₹ 76.28 Cr
vs mean
▼ 9.51%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Return
+8.0%
+19.0%
+22.0%
-29.0%
--
Stable
Profit
+14.0%
+24.0%
+26.0%
--
+49.0%
Accelerating
Sales
+16.0%
+17.0%
+9.0%
--
+19.0%
Stable
ROE
+16.0%
+15.0%
+13.0%
--
--
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

29 Jul
Rev
▼1.1K Cr
+9% YoY-48% QoQ
OPM17.0%
NPM8.2%
PAT
-38% YoY▼88 Cr
EPS
-38% YoY▼9.8

Mar 2026

13 May
Rev
▲2.1K Cr
+13% YoY+60% QoQ
OPM24.0%
NPM15.4%
PAT
+57% YoY▲319 Cr
EPS
+57% YoY▲35.3

Dec 2025

29 Jan
Rev
▲1.3K Cr
+39% YoY+39% QoQ
OPM19.0%
NPM11.3%
PAT
+366% YoY▲145 Cr
EPS
+366% YoY▲16.1

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼929 Cr
+20% YoY-6% QoQ
OPM14.0%
NPM8.0%
PAT
+75% YoY▼74 Cr
EPS
+75% YoY▼8.2

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼985 Cr
+25% YoY-46% QoQ
OPM22.0%
NPM14.5%
PAT
+424% YoY▼143 Cr
EPS
+424% YoY▼15.8

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲1.8K Cr
+39% YoY+97% QoQ
OPM17.0%
NPM11.2%
PAT
+42% YoY▲204 Cr
EPS
+42% YoY▲22.6

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲929 Cr
+47% YoY+20% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM3.3%
PAT
+571% YoY▼31 Cr
EPS
+576% YoY▼3.5

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼777 Cr
+34% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM5.4%
PAT
+254% YoY▲42 Cr
EPS
+254% YoY▲4.7

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼785 Cr
+23% YoY-40% QoQ
OPM10.0%
NPM3.4%
PAT
+131% YoY▼27 Cr
EPS
+131% YoY▼3.0

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲1.3K Cr
-11% YoY+108% QoQ
OPM19.0%
NPM10.9%
PAT
-28% YoY▲143 Cr
EPS
-28% YoY▲15.9

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲632 Cr
-38% YoY+9% QoQ
OPM11.0%
NPM0.8%
PAT
-96% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
-96% YoY▲0.5

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▼581 Cr
---9% QoQ
OPM3.6%
NPM-4.8%
PAT
-328% YoY▲-28 Cr
EPS
--▲-3.1

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼638 Cr
---57% QoQ
OPM-9.0%
NPM-13.9%
PAT
-492% YoY▼-89 Cr
EPS
--▼-9.8

Mar 2023

Rev
▲1.5K Cr
--+46% QoQ
OPM21.0%
NPM13.4%
PAT
+12% YoY▲199 Cr
EPS
--▲22.0

Dec 2022

Rev
1.0K Cr
----
OPM20.0%
NPM10.6%
PAT
+6% YoY108 Cr
EPS
--12.0

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.00
Interest Coverage16.7x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings0 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days166 days
Inventory Days121 days
Payable Days162 days
Cash Conversion cycle125 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow656 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-445 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-118 Cr
Free Cash Flow158 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Dec 2022
Sales1,0742,0651,2899299851,8299297777851,3126325816381,4821,017
Expenses8881,5781,0487967701,5258156877081,0575635606971,164810
Operating Profit18648724113321530311590772556921-59318207
Other Income35222129322512519-212242673
Interest200010001015121
Depreciation1008783767872696965546974706865
Profit Before Tax1184221798616925646463119812-34-105255143
Tax %26.0%24.0%19.0%13.0%16.0%20.0%32.0%7.0%11.0%28.0%62.0%-18.0%-15.0%22.0%24.0%
Net Profit88319145741432043142271435-28-89199108
Exceptional Items------------------------------
EPS (Rs)9.835.316.18.215.822.63.54.73.015.90.5-3.1-9.822.012.0
Sales Growth (YoY)9.0%12.9%38.8%19.6%25.5%39.4%47.0%33.7%23.0%-11.5%-37.9%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)-48.0%60.2%38.8%-5.7%-46.1%96.9%19.6%-1.0%-40.2%107.6%8.8%-8.9%-57.0%45.7%--
OP Growth (YoY)-13.5%60.7%109.6%47.8%179.2%18.8%66.7%328.6%230.5%-19.8%-66.7%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-61.8%102.1%81.2%-38.1%-29.0%163.5%27.8%16.9%-69.8%269.6%228.6%135.6%-118.6%53.6%--
Profit Growth (YoY)-38.0%57.0%366.0%75.0%424.0%42.0%571.0%254.0%131.0%-28.0%-96.0%-328.0%-492.0%12.0%6.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)-38.3%56.6%366.4%75.3%424.2%41.9%576.5%253.6%130.8%-27.9%-95.8%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-72.4%119.5%95.3%-48.0%-29.8%553.9%-26.6%55.6%-81.0%3017.7%116.7%68.8%-144.6%83.5%--
OP Margin17.3%23.6%18.7%14.3%21.8%16.6%12.4%11.6%9.8%19.4%10.9%3.6%-9.3%21.5%20.4%
Net Margin8.2%15.4%11.3%8.0%14.5%11.2%3.3%5.4%3.4%10.9%0.8%-4.8%-13.9%13.4%10.6%
Material Cost %--63.0%65.0%65.0%65.0%70.0%67.0%72.0%71.0%65.0%74.0%75.0%91.0%68.0%70.0%
Employee Cost %--1.0%1.0%1.0%2.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%2.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%
P/S1.111.502.06------------------------
P/E9.5011.6218.33------------------------
P/B1.902.523.88------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:63.6K (+17.2%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting22 Oct 2026

Sharda Cropchem Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Financial Results ....

Company Update03 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

This is to inform that the trading window will be closed from 1st October, 2026 till 48 hours after the un-audited financial results are approved by the Board of Directors. The date of ....

Company Update01 Sept 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor Meeting

AGM/EGM14 Aug 2026

Voting Results for 23rd Annual General Meeting of the Company

AGM/EGM14 Aug 2026

Outcome of the 23rd Annual General Meeting of the Company

Company Update10 Aug 2026

Newspaper Advertisement in relation to transfer of dividend and equity shares of the company to IEPF Authority.

Result29 Jul 2026

To consider and approve Unaudited Financial Results for quarter ended 30th June, 2026

Company Update22 Jul 2026

The Company has scheduled a Conference call for analyst and investors on Thursday, 30th July, 2026 at 03.30 P.M. IST.

Board Meeting21 Jul 2026

Sharda Cropchem Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited Standalone & Consolidated ....

Company Update15 Jul 2026

Newspaper Advertisement - 23rd Annual General Meeting of the Company

Others14 Jul 2026

Annual Report for the financial year 2025-26.

Others14 Jul 2026

Business Responsibility and Sustainability Reporting (BRSR) for the Financial Year 2025-26.

AGM/EGM14 Jul 2026

Notice of the 23rd Annual General Meeting of the Company to be held on Friday, 14th August, 2026 at 01:00 PM IST.

Company Update03 Jul 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30th June, 2026.

Company Update03 Jul 2026

Intimation of Annual General Meeting and Book Closure date.

Corp. Action02 Jul 2026

Intimation of Book closure and Record date to determine eligible members entitle to receive final dividend for the financial year 2025-26.

AGM/EGM02 Jul 2026

We hereby inform that the 23rd Annual General Meeting of the Company will be held on Friday, 14th August, 2026 at 01:00 pm IST through Video Conferencing (VC) / Other Audio Visual Means (OAVM).

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

This is to inform that the trading window will be closed from 1st July, 2026 till 48 hours after the un-audited financial results are approved by the Board of Directors. The Date of Board ....

Company Update19 May 2026

Earnings Call Transcript of the conference call held on 14th May 2026.

Company Update18 May 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor Meeting

Company Update14 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the financial year ended 31st March 2026.

Company Update14 May 2026

Audio Recording of Earnings Call Q4 FY 2025-26.

Corp. Action14 May 2026

The Board of Directors considered and recommended final dividend at the rate of Rs. 9.00 per share.

Company Update14 May 2026

Newspaper Publication of Results for the quarter and year ended 31st March 2026

Result13 May 2026

Audited Consolidated and Audited Standalone Financial Result for Financial Year ended 31st March 2026.

Corp. Action13 May 2026

The Board of Directors considered and recommended final dividend at the rate of Rs. 9.00 per share

Company Update13 May 2026

Media Release on Audited Financial Results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update13 May 2026

Investor / Analyst Presentation for the Quarter and Year ended 31st March 2026.

Board Meeting13 May 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting to consider and approve Audited Consolidated and Audited Standalone Financial Result for quarter and financial year ended 31st March 2026

Company Update06 May 2026

The Company has scheduled conference call for analysist / Investor on Thursday i.e. 14th May, 2026 at 1.00 pm IST.

Board Meeting05 May 2026

Sharda Cropchem Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve This is to inform that Board ....

Company Update03 Apr 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 31st March, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST26 Mar 2026

This is to inform that the trading window will be closed from 1st April, 2026 till 48 hours after the audited financials results (Standalone and Consolidated) of the Company for the quarter ....

Company Update04 Mar 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor Meetings under the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements), Regulations 2015.

Company Update23 Feb 2026

Crisil Ratings has reaffirmed its ''Crisil A1+'' rating on the short-term bank facilities of Sharda Cropchem Limited (SCL).

Company Update03 Feb 2026

Earnings Call Transcript of the conference call held on 30th January, 2026

Company Update30 Jan 2026

The Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone & Consolidated) for the quarter and nine months ended 31st December, 2025 have been approved and taken on record by the Board of Directors in ....

Company Update30 Jan 2026

Audio Recording of Earnings Call Q3 FY 2025-26.

Board Meeting29 Jan 2026

The Board of Directors considered, approved and took on record the Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone & Consolidated) for the quarter & nine months ended 31st December, 2025 pursuant ....

Company Update29 Jan 2026

In continuation of our letter of today''s date on the Consolidated and Standalone Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and nine months ended 31st December, 2025, we attach a copy ....

Company Update29 Jan 2026

Pursuant to regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 (Listing Regulations), we are enclosing herewith the presentation to be made to ....

Corp. Action29 Jan 2026

The Company has fixed Friday, 06th February, 2026 as the "RECORD DATE" for the purpose of ascertaining the eligibility of the shareholders for payment of Interim Dividend for the Financial ....

Result29 Jan 2026

The Board of Directors considered, approved and took on record the Unaudited Financials Results (Standalone & Consolidated) for the quarter and nine months ended 31st December, 2025. The ....

Company Update22 Jan 2026

The Company has scheduled a Conference call for analyst and investors on Friday, 30th January, 2026 at 1.00 P.M. IST.

Board Meeting20 Jan 2026

Sharda Cropchem Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/01/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve The meeting of Board of Directors ....

Company Update08 Jan 2026

Certificate issued under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories & Participants) Regulations, 2018.

Insider Trading / SAST29 Dec 2025

This is to inform that the trading window will be closed from 1st January, 2026 till 48 hours after the un-audited financial results are approved by the Board of Directors. The Date of ....

Company Update06 Nov 2025

Transcript for conference call for Q2 FY 2025-26 financial results of the Company.

Company Update06 Nov 2025

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor Meeting

Annual Reports

12

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
10 Mar 2025Report
crisilRating update
13 Feb 2024Report
crisilRating update
21 Aug 2023Report
crisilRating update
05 Jul 2022Report
crisilRating update
14 Jul 2021Report
crisilRating update

Concalls

41

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Jul 2025

31 Jul 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025

Jan 2025

31 Jan 2025

Oct 2024

31 Oct 2024

Jul 2024

31 Jul 2024

May 2024

31 May 2024

Jan 2024

31 Jan 2024

Oct 2023

31 Oct 2023

Jul 2023

31 Jul 2023

May 2023

31 May 2023

Jan 2023

31 Jan 2023

Oct 2022

31 Oct 2022

Jul 2022

31 Jul 2022

May 2022

31 May 2022

Jan 2022

31 Jan 2022

Oct 2021

31 Oct 2021

Jul 2021

31 Jul 2021

May 2021

31 May 2021

Jan 2021

31 Jan 2021

Oct 2020

31 Oct 2020

Aug 2020

31 Aug 2020

Jun 2020

30 Jun 2020

Jan 2020

31 Jan 2020

Oct 2019

31 Oct 2019

Jul 2019

31 Jul 2019

May 2019

31 May 2019

Jan 2019

31 Jan 2019

Oct 2018

31 Oct 2018

Jul 2018

31 Jul 2018

May 2018

31 May 2018

Jan 2018

31 Jan 2018

Oct 2017

31 Oct 2017

Jul 2017

31 Jul 2017

May 2017

31 May 2017

Jan 2017

31 Jan 2017

Nov 2016

30 Nov 2016

Aug 2016

31 Aug 2016

May 2016

31 May 2016

Jan 2016

31 Jan 2016

Held by ETFs

1 ETFs hold shardacrop · sorted by weight

#ETFWeight %
1

AONETOTAL

AONEAMC - AONETOTAL

0.01%

Held by Mutual Funds

7 schemes hold shardacrop · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

HDFC Small Cap Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

1.00%
2

Bandhan Balanced Advantage Fund

IDFC Mutual Fund

0.47%
3

HDFC Hybrid Equity Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.41%
4

Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.22%
5

Bandhan Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Bandhan Mutual Fund

0.01%
6

Groww Nifty Total Market Index Fund

Groww Mutual Fund

0.01%
7

Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.01%