Valuation

P/E--
P/B--
P/S--
EV/EBIT-0.6

Business Strength

ROE1.3%
ROCE1.6%
OPM61.0%
NPM47.2%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-31.0%
Sales+1.0%
Profit-2.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt0 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-93.8%
FCF-3.76 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-2.93 Cr
Cash/MCap943.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle0 days
Tradeable Free Float23.1%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
-1.0%
-4.0%
+1.0%
--
-1.0%
Stable
ROE
+3.0%
+2.0%
+2.0%
--
--
Stable
Return
--
+4.0%
--
--
--
--
Profit
-5.0%
-12.0%
-2.0%
--
+15.0%
Accelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

20 Jul
Rev
▲1 Cr
+20% YoY+63% QoQ
OPM68.6%
NPM54.0%
PAT
--▲1 Cr
EPS
+90% YoY▲14.8

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▼1 Cr
-36% YoY-14% QoQ
OPM42.9%
NPM19.1%
PAT
-75% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
-88% YoY▼3.2

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▼1 Cr
-13% YoY-50% QoQ
OPM52.0%
NPM43.9%
PAT
-37% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
-37% YoY▼8.6

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲2 Cr
+19% YoY+73% QoQ
OPM78.2%
NPM64.5%
PAT
+202% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
+202% YoY▲25.4

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼1 Cr
-30% YoY-13% QoQ
OPM57.0%
NPM34.2%
PAT
-53% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
-53% YoY▼7.8

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲1 Cr
-5% YoY+17% QoQ
OPM61.8%
NPM102.3%
PAT
+8% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
+127% YoY▲26.9

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼1 Cr
+7% YoY-32% QoQ
OPM59.8%
NPM60.7%
PAT
+39% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
-8% YoY▲13.6

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲2 Cr
+4% YoY+1% QoQ
OPM72.7%
NPM25.4%
PAT
-48% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
-47% YoY▼8.4

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▲2 Cr
+4% YoY+18% QoQ
OPM66.9%
NPM50.9%
PAT
-16% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
-16% YoY▲16.6

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲1 Cr
--+31% QoQ
OPM68.8%
NPM42.8%
PAT
+18% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
--▼11.8

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼1 Cr
---34% QoQ
OPM61.0%
NPM70.5%
PAT
+14% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
--▼14.8

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲2 Cr
--+1% QoQ
OPM72.8%
NPM50.6%
PAT
-14% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
--▼16.0

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
2 Cr
----
OPM71.3%
NPM63.1%
PAT
+83% YoY1 Cr
EPS
--19.8

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.00
Interest Coverage-6.3x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings0 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days0 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle0 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-2 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-2 Cr
Financing Cash Flow0 Cr
Free Cash Flow-4 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Sales1112111221122
Expenses0000010010000
Operating Profit1012111111111
Other Income0000010000000
Interest0000000000000
Depreciation0000000000000
Profit Before Tax1012121111111
Tax %26.7%38.5%14.0%17.0%37.5%18.8%-4.6%64.4%23.4%35.5%20.4%28.3%9.1%
Net Profit1001011011111
Exceptional Items--000010000000
EPS (Rs)14.83.28.625.47.826.913.68.416.611.814.816.019.8
Sales Growth (YoY)20.2%-35.9%-12.5%19.4%-30.1%-5.1%6.7%4.4%3.8%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)63.1%-14.3%-50.3%72.8%-13.0%17.0%-32.1%1.2%18.1%31.4%-33.5%0.6%--
OP Growth (YoY)44.6%-55.6%-23.9%28.3%-40.4%-14.7%4.7%4.3%-2.7%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)161.1%-29.4%-66.9%136.9%-19.8%20.9%-44.2%10.1%14.7%48.4%-44.3%2.7%--
Profit Growth (YoY)---75.0%-37.0%202.0%-53.0%8.0%39.0%-48.0%-16.0%18.0%14.0%-14.0%83.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)89.6%-88.0%-36.8%202.3%-53.0%127.2%-8.1%-47.5%-16.2%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)362.0%-62.8%-66.1%225.4%-70.9%97.0%61.9%-49.4%40.7%-20.3%-7.5%-19.2%--
OP Margin68.6%42.9%52.0%78.2%57.0%61.8%59.8%72.7%66.9%68.8%61.0%72.8%71.3%
Net Margin54.0%19.1%43.9%64.5%34.2%102.3%60.7%25.4%50.9%42.8%70.5%50.6%63.1%
Material Cost %--------------------------
Employee Cost %--51.0%43.0%21.0%36.0%33.0%38.0%25.0%25.0%28.0%37.0%25.0%25.0%
P/S--------------------------
P/E--------------------------
P/B--------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:62 (-1.6%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

10
Board Meeting08 Oct 2026

Sunrise Industrial Traders Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve With reference to ....

Company Update08 Oct 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (D P) Regulations, 2018, attached herewith is the certificates furnished by KFin Technologies Limited for quarter and half year ended 30th September 2026.

AGM/EGM30 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 44 of SEBI (LODR) Requirements 2015 please find attached Voting results and consolidated scrutinizers report of 54th AGM held at the registered office of the Company.

AGM/EGM30 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 vide SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 please find enclosed Outcome of 54th AGM held on Thursday 30th July 2026 at 12:30 p.m. at the registered office address.

Board Meeting20 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of Schedule III PART A under SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirement) Regulation 2015, please find enclosed Outcome of Board Meeting of the Company ....

Result20 Jul 2026

Please find attached integrated financials along with Limited review report for quarter ended 30th June 2026.

Company Update14 Jul 2026

Intimation regarding opening of special window for re-lodgement of transfer requests.

Board Meeting06 Jul 2026

Sunrise Industrial Traders Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 20/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve With reference to ....

Company Update06 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 please find attached herewith Certificate under 74(5) for quarter ended 30th June 2026 furnished by ....

Company Update04 Jul 2026

In terms of Regulation 47 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 we hereby inform that 54th AGM of the Company will be held on Thursday 30th July 2026 at 12:30 p.m. at the registered office of ....

Annual Reports

17

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010