SUPREME POWER EQUIPMENT L·TRANSFORMER & CRGO 58.06ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS 54.89·Electrical Equipment Companies

2026-10-22 NSE SME Web 20%S-ASM-I
SME₹1.31 L500

Price

262.95

+9.72%
O:240
H:265
L:240
C:262.95

52W Range

130.55304.5
+101%/-14%

Market Cap

₹657.14 Cr

Traded: ₹3.82 Cr (0.58%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹236.37 Cr (1.62% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

1.49 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+26% 3M:+16% 6M:+11% 12M:+75%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E27.1
P/B5.0
P/S2.9
EV/EBIT18.5

Business Strength

ROE22.4%
ROCE28.4%
OPM18.1%
NPM11.5%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+9.9%
Sales+22.0%
Profit+24.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.4
Debt50 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset30.4%

Cash Position

CFO/NP123.8%
FCF-31.6 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-63.1 Cr
Cash/MCap2.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle94 days
Tradeable Free Float36.0%
SUPREMEPWR262.95 9.72% NSESME20%S-ASM-I
NOUS
BNF
MCap657.1 Cr
Vol1.49 L
RVol
Del%
TVal3.82 Cr
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
+23.0%
--
--
--
Sales
--
--
+22.0%
--
+22.0%
Stable
Profit
--
--
+24.0%
--
+10.0%
Decelerating
Return
--
--
--
-14.0%
--
--

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

14 Aug
Rev
▼48 Cr
+38% YoY-55% QoQ
OPM18.3%
NPM10.3%
PAT
+10% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
+10% YoY▼2.0

Mar 2026

27 May
Rev
▲106 Cr
+16% YoY+196% QoQ
OPM18.0%
NPM10.4%
PAT
--▲11 Cr
EPS
-4% YoY▲4.4

Dec 2025

9 Feb
Rev
▼36 Cr
+23% YoY-11% QoQ
OPM14.2%
NPM9.7%
PAT
+7% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
+6% YoY▼1.4

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲40 Cr
+31% YoY+14% QoQ
OPM18.7%
NPM12.4%
PAT
+33% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
+33% YoY▲2.0

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼35 Cr
+27% YoY-61% QoQ
OPM18.9%
NPM12.9%
PAT
+31% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
+31% YoY▼1.8

Mar 2025

Rev
▲91 Cr
+49% YoY+213% QoQ
OPM18.0%
NPM13.2%
PAT
--▲12 Cr
EPS
+52% YoY▲4.6

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼29 Cr
+23% YoY-5% QoQ
OPM10.5%
NPM11.1%
PAT
+9% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
+9% YoY▼1.3

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲31 Cr
--+11% QoQ
OPM18.9%
NPM12.4%
PAT
--▲4 Cr
EPS
-59% YoY▲1.5

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼28 Cr
+1% YoY-55% QoQ
OPM21.1%
NPM12.7%
PAT
+25% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
-98% YoY▼1.4

Mar 2024

Rev
▲61 Cr
--+157% QoQ
OPM21.0%
NPM13.1%
PAT
--▲8 Cr
EPS
--▲3.0

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼24 Cr
---55% QoQ
OPM21.4%
NPM12.5%
PAT
--▼3 Cr
EPS
--▼1.2

Sep 2023

Rev
▲53 Cr
--+95% QoQ
OPM20.0%
NPM13.2%
PAT
--▲7 Cr
EPS
--▼3.6

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
27 Cr
----
OPM17.9%
NPM10.5%
PAT
--3 Cr
EPS
--15.1

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.42
Interest Coverage2.2x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings50 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days94 days
Inventory Days167 days
Payable Days168 days
Cash Conversion cycle94 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow26 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-57 Cr
Financing Cash Flow35 Cr
Free Cash Flow-32 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Sales481063640359129312861245327
Expenses39883133287426252248194222
Operating Profit91957717366135105
Other Income0000002000000
Interest1201011112111
Depreciation1100000000000
Profit Before Tax7165761655511494
Tax %27.1%29.0%27.9%25.7%26.5%27.0%28.5%28.7%26.7%28.0%27.4%28.0%31.7%
Net Profit511355123438373
Exceptional Items--------------------------
EPS (Rs)2.04.41.42.01.84.61.31.51.43.01.23.615.1
Sales Growth (YoY)37.5%16.5%23.1%31.0%27.4%49.2%22.8%--1.0%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)-54.5%195.8%-10.7%14.4%-61.5%212.6%-5.0%11.3%-54.9%157.4%-55.3%94.6%--
OP Growth (YoY)32.9%11.8%66.9%29.6%14.1%30.8%-39.8%-42.2%18.8%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-53.6%273.3%-32.0%13.0%-61.0%457.4%-47.2%-0.5%-55.3%156.4%-49.3%104.5%--
Profit Growth (YoY)10.1%--6.6%33.0%30.9%--8.6%--25.5%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)10.1%-3.9%6.3%32.9%30.9%52.0%8.6%-59.0%-98.0%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-55.6%226.7%-31.8%11.2%-61.2%261.4%-14.8%9.6%-55.0%158.1%-67.8%-94.7%--
OP Margin18.3%17.9%14.2%18.7%18.9%18.7%10.5%18.9%21.1%21.3%21.4%18.9%17.9%
Net Margin10.3%10.4%9.7%12.4%12.9%13.2%11.1%12.4%12.7%13.1%12.5%13.2%10.5%
Material Cost %68.0%75.0%76.0%72.0%75.0%76.0%81.0%68.0%72.0%69.0%64.0%74.0%77.0%
Employee Cost %4.0%2.0%3.0%3.0%2.0%2.0%2.0%2.0%3.0%3.0%3.0%2.0%1.0%
P/S2.851.863.211.31------------------
P/E27.1116.6126.7810.46------------------
P/B4.984.396.073.48------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:4.8K (+207.1%)
Current MixMar 2026

Annual Reports

2

2025

2024

Credit Ratings

5
icraRating update
15 Apr 2025Report
icraRating update
25 Feb 2025Report
crisilRating update
20 Dec 2024Report
icraRating update
09 Oct 2024Report
icraRating update
04 Mar 2024Report

Concalls

12

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Aug 2025

31 Aug 2025

Jun 2025

30 Jun 2025

Jan 2025

31 Jan 2025

Nov 2024

30 Nov 2024

Sep 2024

30 Sept 2024

Aug 2024

31 Aug 2024

Jul 2024

31 Jul 2024

Jun 2024

30 Jun 2024

Feb 2024

29 Feb 2024

Jan 2024

31 Jan 2024