SURAJ LIMITED·Capital Goods Companies·Industrial Products Companies

Price

206.98

+9.73%
O:188.01
H:212
L:187
C:206.98

52W Range

177.99344.95
+16%/-40%

Market Cap

₹380.10 Cr

Traded: ₹0.16 Cr (0.04%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹65.26 Cr (0.24% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

7.72 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+7% 3M:+6% 6M:-10% 12M:-12%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E45.8
P/B2.8
P/S1.9
EV/EBIT47.8

Business Strength

ROE10.0%
ROCE12.7%
OPM7.8%
NPM3.4%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-43.8%
Sales-18.0%
Profit-31.0%
3Y Return+16.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.4
Debt60.3 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP242.9%
FCF11.2 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-5.68 Cr
Cash/MCap--

Others

Div Yield0.4%
Div Payout37.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle195 days
Tradeable Free Float17.2%
SURAJLTD206.98 9.73% NSEBSE20% 29 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap380.1 Cr
Vol7.72 K
RVol
Del%
TVal15.85 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

32 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 0
0.00% FF
60d high
₹ 4.31 L
60d low
₹ 0
60d mean
₹ 0.51 L
vs mean
▼ 100.00%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
+11.0%
--
--
--
Return
+17.0%
+31.0%
+16.0%
-39.0%
--
Decelerating
Profit
--
--
-31.0%
--
-20.0%
Accelerating
Sales
--
--
-18.0%
--
-15.0%
Accelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

23 Jul
Rev
▼39 Cr
-22% YoY-10% QoQ
OPM16.5%
NPM9.2%
PAT
+31% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+31% YoY▲1.9

Mar 2026

7 May
Rev
▼43 Cr
-26% YoY-30% QoQ
OPM2.6%
NPM5.8%
PAT
+143% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
+143% YoY▲1.4

Dec 2025

16 Jan
Rev
▲62 Cr
-3% YoY+23% QoQ
OPM8.4%
NPM2.2%
PAT
-80% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
-80% YoY▲0.8

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼50 Cr
-11% YoY-0% QoQ
OPM7.3%
NPM1.6%
PAT
-87% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-87% YoY▼0.5

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼50 Cr
-8% YoY-14% QoQ
OPM9.6%
NPM5.4%
PAT
-52% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
-52% YoY▲1.5

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▼59 Cr
-23% YoY-8% QoQ
OPM-7.2%
NPM-10.1%
PAT
-198% YoY▼-6 Cr
EPS
-197% YoY▼-3.2

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲64 Cr
-32% YoY+12% QoQ
OPM20.6%
NPM11.1%
PAT
+5% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
+5% YoY▲3.8

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲57 Cr
-33% YoY+3% QoQ
OPM14.7%
NPM11.4%
PAT
+53% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+53% YoY▲3.5

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼55 Cr
-28% YoY-28% QoQ
OPM16.5%
NPM10.4%
PAT
+19% YoY▼6 Cr
EPS
+18% YoY▼3.1

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▼76 Cr
-8% YoY-18% QoQ
OPM14.8%
NPM8.0%
PAT
-52% YoY▼6 Cr
EPS
-52% YoY▼3.3

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲93 Cr
--+10% QoQ
OPM12.3%
NPM7.2%
PAT
--▲7 Cr
EPS
--▲3.7

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲85 Cr
-21% YoY+11% QoQ
OPM8.8%
NPM5.0%
PAT
+129% YoY▼4 Cr
EPS
+140% YoY▼2.3

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼76 Cr
---7% QoQ
OPM12.1%
NPM6.3%
PAT
+134% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
--▼2.6

Mar 2023

Rev
▼82 Cr
---24% QoQ
OPM23.7%
NPM15.4%
PAT
--▲13 Cr
EPS
--▲6.9

Sep 2022

Rev
108 Cr
----
OPM3.9%
NPM1.7%
PAT
--2 Cr
EPS
--1.0

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.44
Interest Coverage4.6x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings60 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days65 days
Inventory Days178 days
Payable Days48 days
Cash Conversion cycle195 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow17 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-6 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-11 Cr
Free Cash Flow11 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Sep 2022
Sales3943625050596457557693857682108
Expenses3342574746635148466582776763104
Operating Profit61545-41389111179204
Other Income131232132111021
Interest111112111111111
Depreciation1-13333333322222
Profit Before Tax54213-710889967183
Tax %30.2%36.0%30.1%43.5%18.7%-20.5%28.6%23.7%24.8%30.6%28.3%27.1%29.2%29.6%28.2%
Net Profit43113-67666745132
Exceptional Items------------------------------
EPS (Rs)1.91.40.80.51.5-3.23.83.53.13.33.72.32.66.91.0
Sales Growth (YoY)-22.5%-26.1%-2.7%-11.4%-8.0%-22.9%-31.7%-33.3%-28.4%-7.5%---21.2%------
Sales Growth (QoQ)-10.1%-29.8%23.3%-0.3%-14.3%-7.6%12.3%3.5%-28.1%-18.2%9.6%11.0%-7.1%-23.6%--
OP Growth (YoY)32.9%126.8%-60.5%-55.9%-46.4%-137.4%14.0%11.4%-2.4%-42.3%--78.5%------
OP Growth (QoQ)469.0%-78.2%41.1%-24.2%215.0%-132.1%57.3%-7.8%-19.7%-2.1%53.6%-19.1%-52.6%----
Profit Growth (YoY)31.0%142.6%-80.5%-87.2%-51.9%-197.5%4.8%53.0%18.5%-52.1%--128.7%133.5%----
EPS Growth (YoY)30.9%142.6%-80.5%-87.2%-51.9%-197.3%4.6%53.0%18.3%-52.0%--139.6%------
EPS Growth (QoQ)42.3%82.7%66.7%-69.8%146.3%-183.8%9.1%13.6%-6.3%-9.8%59.6%-12.2%-62.0%618.8%--
OP Margin16.5%2.6%8.4%7.3%9.6%-7.2%20.6%14.7%16.5%14.8%12.3%8.8%12.1%23.7%3.9%
Net Margin9.2%5.8%2.2%1.6%5.4%-10.1%11.1%11.4%10.4%8.0%7.2%5.0%6.3%15.4%1.7%
Material Cost %48.1%54.0%67.5%59.8%66.8%74.8%53.9%56.1%61.3%60.8%70.3%71.9%71.8%61.0%78.0%
Employee Cost %11.4%12.7%8.0%10.7%8.8%10.1%8.3%10.4%9.6%8.6%5.9%6.9%5.7%6.0%4.0%
P/S1.952.022.01------------------------
P/E45.7955.71--------------------------
P/B2.773.033.27------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:2.8K (+0.4%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Suraj Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve SURAJ LIMITED has informed the Exchange ....

Company Update07 Oct 2026

Suraj Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018

Company Update09 Sept 2026

Suraj Limited has informed the Exchange about the Resignation of CS Rashmi Lakhani from the post of Company Secretary & Compliance Officer and a Key Managerial Personnel of the Company ....

Company Update25 Jul 2026

Copy of News paper publication for Financial results for quarter ended on 30th June, 2026.

Result23 Jul 2026

Quarterly Results for Quarter ended on 30th June, 2026.

Board Meeting23 Jul 2026

Suraj Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026

Board Meeting15 Jul 2026

Suraj Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 23/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve SURAJ LIMITED has informed the Exchange ....

Company Update09 Jul 2026

Certificate Under Reg 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended on 30th June, 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

Suraj Limited has announce closure of Trading Window for the quarter ended on June 30, 2026.

AGM/EGM26 Jun 2026

Suraj Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on Jun 26, 2026

AGM/EGM26 Jun 2026

Scrutinizer Report and Disclosure of Voting Results of 33rd Annual General Meeting held on 26th June, 2026

AGM/EGM26 Jun 2026

Disclosure of Voting Results of 33rd Annual General Meeting held on 26th June, 2026

Others04 Jun 2026

33rd Annual Report For the Financial year 2025-26.

AGM/EGM04 Jun 2026

Notice of 33rd (Thirty Third) Annual General Meeting of SURAJ LIMITED will be held on Friday, June 26, 2026 at 10:30 a.m. IST.

Company Update29 May 2026

Suraj Limited launching a new business in the field of Copper/Aluminium Recycling.

Result15 May 2026

Submitting herewith financial Results with Declaration.

Company Update15 May 2026

Compliances- Reg. 24(A)- Annual Secretarial Compliance

Company Update08 May 2026

Copy of News Paper Publications.

Board Meeting07 May 2026

Standalone and Consolidated Audited Financial results for the quarter and year ended 31st March, 2026

Result07 May 2026

Standalone and Consolidated Audited financial results for the quarter and year ended 31st March, 2026

Company Update29 Apr 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report For the Financial year Ended on 2025-26.

Board Meeting28 Apr 2026

Suraj Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 07/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve To Consider And Approve The Financial ....

Company Update08 Apr 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that the Company is undertaking a capacity expansion project ....

Company Update07 Apr 2026

Certificate under Reg 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Insider Trading / SAST24 Mar 2026

Suraj Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window Closure Pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015

Others11 Feb 2026

Outcome of Board meeting held on February 11, 2026

Company Update11 Feb 2026

Suraj Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of M/S Trivedi Parikh & Shah as internal Auditor of the Company w.e.f. February 11, 2026.

Company Update24 Jan 2026

Suraj Limited informed the exchange Regarding Cessation of Mr. Sandip S Gandhi as internal Auditor due to death From the Company w.e.f January 22, 2026

Company Update17 Jan 2026

Newspaper publication of Financial Results of Quarter and Nine months Ended on 31St December, 2025.

Corp. Action16 Jan 2026

As the Dividend have been declared by board of Directors, the Record date for the Same pursuant to regulation 42 of SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ....

Corp. Action16 Jan 2026

Declaration of Interim Dividend for Financial year 2025-26 at the Rate of Rs. 1.5 per Share

Result16 Jan 2026

Consider and Approved the Standalone and Consolidated un audited Financial Results for Quarter and Nine Months ended on 31st December, 2025

Board Meeting16 Jan 2026

1. Considered and approved the Standalone and Consolidated un-audited financial for the quarter and nine-months ended 31st December, 2025 2. Declaration of Dividend

Company Update12 Jan 2026

Certificate Under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Board Meeting07 Jan 2026

Suraj Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 16/01/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve To consider and approve the financial ....

Insider Trading / SAST26 Dec 2025

Closer of trading Window For Quarter Ended on December 31, 2025.

Board Meeting10 Nov 2025

Standalone and consolidated Quarterly Result for quarter and half year ended on 30th September, 2025

Result10 Nov 2025

Suraj Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the Quarter and Half year ended September, 30.

Board Meeting27 Oct 2025

Suraj Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 06/11/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve To consider and approve the financial ....

Company Update11 Oct 2025

Compliance Certificate Under Reg 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018

Insider Trading / SAST27 Sept 2025

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window.

Company Update25 Jul 2025

Copy of Newspaper Publication of Unaudited Financial Results for quarter Ended on June 30, 2025.

Company Update24 Jul 2025

Board Comments on Non Compliance Under Regulation 24A.

Result24 Jul 2025

Outcome of Board Meeting held on 24th July, 2025 for approval of Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for Quarter Ended on June 30th, 2025.

Board Meeting24 Jul 2025

Outcome of Board meeting held on 24th July, 2025 for approval of Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for Quarter Ended on June 30th, 2025.

Board Meeting15 Jul 2025

Suraj Ltd-has informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 24/07/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Standalone and Consolidated un-audited ....

Company Update11 Jul 2025

Submission of Compliance-Certificate under Reg.74(5) SEBI (DP) Regulation,2018

AGM/EGM10 Jul 2025

Find attached E voting Result with Scrutinizer''s Report of 32nd Annual General Meeting for the Financial year 2024-25.

AGM/EGM09 Jul 2025

The Outcome of 32nd Annual General Meeting of the Company Conducted through Video Conferencing at Suraj House, opp. Usmanpura Garden, Usmanpura, Ahmedabad-380014

Company Update27 Jun 2025

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report 2024-25.

Annual Reports

16

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
26 Jun 2023Report
crisilRating update
26 May 2023Report
crisilRating update
26 Sept 2022Report
crisilRating update
31 May 2022Report
brickworkRating update
28 May 2021Report
crisilRating update
26 Mar 2021Report