TATVA CHIN PHARM CHEM LTD·CHEMICALS 57.95·Chemicals & Petrochemicals Companies

2026-10-22 NSE BSE Web L-ASM-I Result 19 Oct

Price

1,664.1

-11.96%
O:1820
H:1843.5
L:1615.1
C:1664.1

52W Range

1044.12113.6
+59%/-21%

Market Cap

₹3,892.67 Cr

Traded: ₹78.95 Cr (2.03%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹731.82 Cr (10.79% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

4.6 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-5% 3M:+2% 6M:+39% 12M:+41%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E61.9
P/B4.8
P/S6.0
EV/EBIT26.5

Business Strength

ROE0.8%
ROCE1.2%
OPM18.4%
NPM8.3%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+636.9%
Sales+6.0%
Profit-5.0%
3Y Return-5.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.2
Debt120 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset3.8%

Cash Position

CFO/NP73.8%
FCF-81.9 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-164 Cr
Cash/MCap--

Others

Div Yield0.2%
Div Payout11.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle310 days
Tradeable Free Float18.8%
TATVA1,664.1 -11.96% NSEBSE20%L-ASM-I 19 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap3.9K Cr
Vol4.6 L
RVol
Del%
TVal78.95 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 26.92 Cr
3.68% FF
60d high
₹ 27.91 Cr
60d low
₹ 16.24 Cr
60d mean
₹ 20.50 Cr
vs mean
▲ 31.34%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
+11.0%
+6.0%
--
+41.0%
Stable
ROE
--
+8.0%
+4.0%
--
--
Decelerating
Return
--
--
-5.0%
+53.0%
--
Accelerating
Profit
--
-4.0%
-5.0%
--
+632.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

19 Oct
Rev
▲217 Cr
+76% YoY--
OPM19.0%
NPM--
PAT
+116% YoY▲21 Cr
EPS
--▲9.2

Jun 2026

17 Jul
Rev
▲167 Cr
+43% YoY+25% QoQ
OPM19.0%
NPM9.6%
PAT
+155% YoY▲16 Cr
EPS
+140% YoY▲6.8

Mar 2026

16 May
Rev
▲134 Cr
+24% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM21.0%
NPM7.5%
PAT
+902% YoY▼10 Cr
EPS
+902% YoY▼4.4

Dec 2025

21 Jan
Rev
▲131 Cr
+53% YoY+6% QoQ
OPM19.0%
NPM11.4%
PAT
+10736% YoY▲15 Cr
EPS
+10717% YoY▲6.5

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲124 Cr
+48% YoY+6% QoQ
OPM18.0%
NPM8.1%
PAT
+1603% YoY▲10 Cr
EPS
+1614% YoY▲4.2

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲117 Cr
+11% YoY+8% QoQ
OPM15.0%
NPM6.0%
PAT
+28% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
+27% YoY▲2.8

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲108 Cr
+10% YoY+26% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM0.9%
PAT
-89% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
-89% YoY▲0.4

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲86 Cr
+2% YoY+4% QoQ
OPM8.0%
NPM0.0%
PAT
-96% YoY▲0 Cr
EPS
-96% YoY▲0.1

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▼83 Cr
-14% YoY-21% QoQ
OPM7.0%
NPM-1.2%
PAT
-108% YoY▼-1 Cr
EPS
-108% YoY▼-0.3

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▲105 Cr
-8% YoY+7% QoQ
OPM12.0%
NPM4.8%
PAT
-45% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
-48% YoY▼2.2

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲98 Cr
-21% YoY+17% QoQ
OPM16.0%
NPM10.2%
PAT
-53% YoY▲10 Cr
EPS
-46% YoY▲4.1

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼84 Cr
-30% YoY-13% QoQ
OPM13.0%
NPM3.6%
PAT
-70% YoY▼3 Cr
EPS
-72% YoY▼1.5

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▼97 Cr
+7% YoY-15% QoQ
OPM21.0%
NPM8.3%
PAT
+9% YoY▼8 Cr
EPS
--▼3.3

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▼114 Cr
---9% QoQ
OPM19.0%
NPM8.8%
PAT
-3% YoY▼10 Cr
EPS
--▼4.3

Mar 2023

Rev
▲125 Cr
--+3% QoQ
OPM13.0%
NPM13.6%
PAT
+17% YoY▲17 Cr
EPS
--▲7.7

Dec 2022

Rev
121 Cr
----
OPM15.0%
NPM9.9%
PAT
-49% YoY12 Cr
EPS
--5.2

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.15
Interest Coverage1.2x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings120 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days86 days
Inventory Days319 days
Payable Days95 days
Cash Conversion cycle310 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow31 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-116 Cr
Financing Cash Flow79 Cr
Free Cash Flow-82 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023
Dec 2022
Sales2171671341311241171088683105988497114125121
Expenses1771351061061011009979789383737693108103
Operating Profit41322825221797613161120211618
Other Income21021110015111-31
Interest3210100000003332
Depreciation1111109997777677632
Profit Before Tax2921171814920-171451113814
Tax %26.0%24.0%38.0%14.0%27.0%27.0%49.0%-165.0%-34.0%24.0%30.0%34.0%31.0%29.0%-117.0%18.0%
Net Profit2116101510710-151038101712
Exceptional Items0-1000000000000-40
EPS (Rs)9.26.84.46.54.22.80.40.1-0.32.24.11.53.34.37.75.2
Sales Growth (YoY)76.0%43.0%24.0%53.0%48.0%11.0%10.0%2.0%-14.0%-8.0%-21.0%-30.0%7.0%------
Sales Growth (QoQ)--24.6%2.3%5.7%6.0%8.3%25.6%3.6%-20.9%7.1%16.7%-13.4%-14.9%-8.8%3.3%--
OP Growth (YoY)86.4%88.2%211.1%257.1%266.7%30.8%-43.8%-36.4%-70.0%-38.1%0.0%-38.9%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)28.1%14.3%12.0%13.6%29.4%88.9%28.6%16.7%-53.8%-18.8%45.5%-45.0%-4.8%31.3%-11.1%--
Profit Growth (YoY)116.0%155.0%902.0%10736.0%1603.0%28.0%-89.0%-96.0%-108.0%-45.0%-53.0%-70.0%9.0%-3.0%17.0%-49.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)--140.5%902.3%10716.7%1614.3%27.4%-89.3%-96.0%-108.4%-48.0%-46.3%-71.8%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--54.9%-32.0%53.1%49.3%545.5%633.3%121.4%-112.6%-45.7%177.7%-55.6%-22.4%-43.9%46.0%--
OP Margin--19.2%20.9%19.1%17.7%14.5%8.3%8.1%7.2%12.4%16.3%13.1%20.6%18.4%12.8%14.9%
Net Margin--9.6%7.5%11.4%8.1%6.0%0.9%0.0%-1.2%4.8%10.2%3.6%8.3%8.8%13.6%9.9%
Material Cost %48.9%45.1%41.9%42.0%44.4%49.9%53.5%48.4%51.2%54.0%42.2%44.3%38.6%50.8%60.2%56.2%
Employee Cost %8.4%10.0%12.7%12.8%12.1%12.1%13.0%15.4%15.5%12.0%14.6%15.7%14.6%10.1%10.4%8.7%
P/S5.998.016.566.41------------------------
P/E61.8686.6478.8893.95------------------------
P/B4.785.704.254.08------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:64.9K (-7.3%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update20 Oct 2026

Newspaper Publication of Extract of Financial Results of the Company for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026.

Company Update19 Oct 2026

Updated Investor Presentation.

Company Update19 Oct 2026

Investor Presentation for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026.

Company Update19 Oct 2026

Earnings Call scheduled to be held on Monday, 19 October 2026 at 05:00 p.m. (IST) has been cancelled due to unforeseen circumstances.

Board Meeting19 Oct 2026

Outcome Of the Board Meeting Held On 19.10.2026

Result19 Oct 2026

Enclosed

Company Update16 Oct 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor Meeting under the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update13 Oct 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, as amended, we would like to inform you that the Earnings Call post announcement of ....

Board Meeting12 Oct 2026

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 19/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve and take on record ....

Company Update06 Oct 2026

Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Insider Trading / SAST23 Sept 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Company Update17 Sept 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor Meeting under the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update08 Sept 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor Meeting under the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update08 Sept 2026

Intimation of Credit Rating

Company Update28 Aug 2026

Newspaper Advertisement - Disclosure under Regulation 30, 44 and 47 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, as ....

Corp. Action27 Aug 2026

Intimation of Record Date, Book Closure and Cut-Off Date pursuant to Regulation 42 and 44 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements) ....

Others27 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 34(2)(f) of the SEBI Listing Regulations, we are submitting herewith the Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report (BRSR") for FY 2025-26 which forms part ....

Others27 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 34(1) of the SEBI Listing Regulations, please find enclosed herewith the Annual Report of the Company along with the Notice of the 30th Annual General Meeting ('AGM') ....

AGM/EGM27 Aug 2026

Notice of the 30th AGM of the Members of the Company scheduled to be held on Friday, 25 September 2026 at 4:00 p.m. (IST) through Video Conferencing (''VC") / Other Audio Visual Means ("OAVN")

Company Update19 Aug 2026

Resignation of a Senior Management Personnel of the Company.

Company Update18 Aug 2026

Newspaper Advertisement - Disclosure under Regulation 30 and 47 of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, as amended. ....

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Communication to Shareholders - Final Dividend for FY 2025-26 - Intimation on Tax Deduction at source (TDS) / withholding tax on Dividend

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor Meeting under the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor Meeting under the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update24 Jul 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor Meeting under the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update24 Jul 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor Meeting under the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update24 Jul 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor Meeting under the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update22 Jul 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor Meeting under the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update18 Jul 2026

Newspaper Publication of Extract of Financial Results of the Company for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.

Company Update17 Jul 2026

Link of Audio Recording of the Earnings call held on Friday, 17July 2026 at 05:00 p.m. (IST) is attached.

Company Update17 Jul 2026

Investor Presentation for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.

Company Update17 Jul 2026

Enclosed herewith intimation regarding Capacity Addition.

Company Update17 Jul 2026

Detailed disclosure is enclosed.

Result17 Jul 2026

Enclosed

Board Meeting17 Jul 2026

Outcome Of The Board Meeting Held On 17.07.2026.

Company Update10 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, as amended, we would like to inform you that the Earnings Call post announcement of ....

Board Meeting10 Jul 2026

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 17/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve and take on record ....

Company Update06 Jul 2026

Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Insider Trading / SAST23 Jun 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Company Update12 Jun 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst / Institutional Investor Meeting under the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update19 May 2026

Transcript of the earnings call held on 16 May 2026 post announcement of the financial results of the Company for the quarter and financial year ended 31 March 2026.

Company Update18 May 2026

Submission of Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the financial year ended 31 March 2026 (2025-2026).

Company Update17 May 2026

Newspaper Publication of Extract of Financial Results of the Company for the Quarter and Financial Year ended 31 March 2026.

Company Update16 May 2026

Link of Audio Recording of the Earning call held on Saturday, 16 May 2026 at 05:00 p.m. (IST) is attached.

Company Update16 May 2026

Investor Presentation for the quarter and financial year ended 31 March 2026.

Company Update16 May 2026

Re-appointment of Cost Auditor and Internal Auditor

Corp. Action16 May 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting - Board approves Dividend

Board Meeting16 May 2026

Outcome Of The Board Meeting Held On 16.05.2026

Result16 May 2026

Enclosed

Company Update06 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, as amended, we would like to inform you that the Earnings Call post announcement of ....

Annual Reports

5

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
10 Jun 2025Report
crisilRating update
06 Nov 2024Report
crisilRating update
21 Sept 2023Report
crisilRating update
13 Jul 2022Report
crisilRating update
07 Jun 2022Report
crisilRating update
29 Jun 2021Report

Concalls

19

Jan 2026

31 Jan 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Jul 2025

31 Jul 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025

Jan 2025

31 Jan 2025

Oct 2024

31 Oct 2024

Jul 2024

31 Jul 2024

May 2024

31 May 2024

Jan 2024

31 Jan 2024

Nov 2023

30 Nov 2023

Aug 2023

31 Aug 2023

May 2023

31 May 2023

Jan 2023

31 Jan 2023

Nov 2022

30 Nov 2022

Jul 2022

31 Jul 2022

Apr 2022

30 Apr 2022

Jan 2022

31 Jan 2022

Oct 2021

31 Oct 2021

Sep 2021

30 Sept 2021

Held by Mutual Funds

6 schemes hold tatva · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

JM Multi Asset Allocation Fund

JM Financial Mutual Fund

0.63%
2

ICICI Prudential MNC Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.46%
3

Nippon India ELSS Tax Saver Fund

Nippon India Mutual Fund

0.40%
4

ICICI Prudential Commodities Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

0.17%
5

WhiteOak Capital Pharma and Healthcare Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

0.17%
6

Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.00%