FORBES PRECISION TOOLS AND MAC

Price

136.1

+0.22%
O:143
H:143.4
L:134
C:136.1

52W Range

103.05203
+32%/-33%

Market Cap

₹702.20 Cr

Traded: ₹0.25 Cr (0.04%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹84.62 Cr (0.30% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

18.48 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-7% 3M:+1% 6M:-9% 12M:-3%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E20.7
P/B4.2
P/S2.6
EV/EBIT20.7

Business Strength

ROE18.8%
ROCE25.0%
OPM21.1%
NPM11.6%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+0.2%
Sales--
Profit+1301.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.1
Debt14.84 Cr
Pledge94.4%
CWIP/Fixed Asset3.6%

Cash Position

CFO/NP96.5%
FCF9.17 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-55.5 Cr
Cash/MCap1.0%

Others

Div Yield2.4%
Div Payout90.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle152 days
Tradeable Free Float12.0%
TOTEM136.1 0.22% BSE20% 28 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap702.2 Cr
Vol18.48 K
RVol
Del%
TVal25.28 L
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
+22.0%
--
--
--
Return
--
--
--
-15.0%
--
--
Profit
--
--
+1301.0%
--
+23.0%
Decelerating
Sales
--
--
--
--
+14.0%
--

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

12 Aug
Rev
▼68 Cr
+29% YoY-5% QoQ
OPM22.9%
NPM13.4%
PAT
--▼9 Cr
EPS
+136% YoY▼1.8

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲71 Cr
+8% YoY+10% QoQ
OPM25.7%
NPM15.6%
PAT
+21% YoY▲11 Cr
EPS
+21% YoY▲2.1

Dec 2025

PDF
Rev
▲64 Cr
+12% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM18.2%
NPM8.7%
PAT
-25% YoY▼6 Cr
EPS
-25% YoY▼1.1

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲63 Cr
+10% YoY+21% QoQ
OPM23.0%
NPM13.1%
PAT
+13% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
+13% YoY▲1.6

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼52 Cr
+1% YoY-21% QoQ
OPM16.1%
NPM7.3%
PAT
-21% YoY▼4 Cr
EPS
-21% YoY▼0.7

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲66 Cr
-0% YoY+15% QoQ
OPM25.2%
NPM13.8%
PAT
-16% YoY▲9 Cr
EPS
--▲1.8

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼57 Cr
-5% YoY-0% QoQ
OPM23.2%
NPM13.0%
PAT
-6% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
--▲1.4

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲58 Cr
+6% YoY+11% QoQ
OPM20.0%
NPM12.8%
PAT
+3% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
--▲1.4

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▼52 Cr
+9% YoY-22% QoQ
OPM18.7%
NPM9.3%
PAT
-6% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
--0.9

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲66 Cr
--+10% QoQ
OPM28.1%
NPM16.3%
PAT
+108100% YoY▲11 Cr
EPS
----

Dec 2023

Rev
▲60 Cr
--+11% QoQ
OPM20.3%
NPM13.2%
PAT
--▲8 Cr
EPS
----

Sep 2023

Rev
▲54 Cr
--+14% QoQ
OPM22.5%
NPM13.1%
PAT
--▲7 Cr
EPS
----

Jun 2023

Rev
▲48 Cr
----
OPM17.4%
NPM10.8%
PAT
--▲5 Cr
EPS
----

Mar 2023

Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
--0 Cr
EPS
----

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.10
Interest Coverage2.5x
Promoter Pledge94.4%
Borrowings17 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days44 days
Inventory Days255 days
Payable Days146 days
Cash Conversion cycle152 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow28 Cr
Investing Cash Flow4 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-33 Cr
Free Cash Flow9 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023
Sep 2023
Jun 2023
Mar 2023
Sales687164635266575852666054480
Expenses525353494449444642484842390
Operating Profit1518121581713121019121280
Other Income11111212000100
Interest00000000000000
Depreciation44444343333330
Profit Before Tax1215811514101071691050
Tax %24.1%27.9%30.5%24.9%25.0%36.6%25.8%26.2%25.8%31.4%15.3%25.4%0.0%0.0%
Net Profit9116849775118750
Exceptional Items----------------------------
EPS (Rs)1.82.11.11.60.71.81.41.40.9----------
Sales Growth (YoY)28.9%7.6%12.1%10.0%1.2%-0.3%-4.8%5.7%8.7%----------
Sales Growth (QoQ)-4.8%10.2%1.7%20.7%-20.5%14.9%-0.2%11.2%-21.7%9.7%10.7%14.3%----
OP Growth (YoY)84.1%9.8%-12.0%26.8%-13.2%-10.8%8.8%-6.0%17.2%----------
OP Growth (QoQ)-15.1%55.4%-19.5%73.4%-49.3%24.5%15.9%18.7%-48.0%52.0%0.1%48.0%----
Profit Growth (YoY)--21.3%-24.9%12.9%-21.1%-15.6%-6.4%2.9%-5.7%108100.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)136.5%20.9%-25.0%13.4%-21.3%------------------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-18.2%98.2%-32.9%117.6%-58.2%22.9%1.4%51.1%------------
OP Margin22.9%25.7%18.2%23.0%16.1%25.2%23.2%20.0%18.7%28.1%20.3%22.5%17.4%--
Net Margin13.4%15.6%8.7%13.1%7.3%13.8%13.0%12.8%9.3%16.3%13.2%13.1%10.8%--
Material Cost %--32.1%32.2%32.5%31.8%37.0%34.3%34.4%30.8%33.4%37.6%32.9%35.5%--
Employee Cost %--18.0%24.1%17.1%21.6%15.7%18.9%21.1%20.6%14.8%18.1%19.3%20.6%--
P/S2.642.78------------------------
P/E20.6824.20------------------------
P/B4.164.12------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:14.2K (+34.3%)
Current MixJun 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Forbes Precision Tools And Machine Parts Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited ....

Company Update13 Oct 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 Conversion of M/s. Sharp & Tannan Associates into a Limited Liability Partnership

Company Update08 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulation 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026

AGM/EGM05 Oct 2026

Voting Results of the Postal Ballot

Company Update04 Sept 2026

Newspaper publication of Postal Ballot

AGM/EGM03 Sept 2026

Notice of Postal Ballot

AGM/EGM13 Aug 2026

Voting Result and Scrutinizer Report in respect of 4th Annual General Meeting

AGM/EGM12 Aug 2026

Summary of the proceedings of 04th Annual General Meeting of the Company.

Company Update12 Aug 2026

Corrigendum to Outcome of Board Meeting held on August 12, 2026.

Corp. Action12 Aug 2026

The Board of Directors has declared Interim Dividend of Rs. 5 per equity shares

Result12 Aug 2026

Unaudited Financial Result of the Company for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Corp. Action12 Aug 2026

The Board fixed Tuesday August 18, 2026 as record date for interim dividend

Company Update12 Aug 2026

Re-appointment of Mr. Mahesh Tahilyani as Managing Director of the Company w.e.f April 1, 2027 for a period of 3 years

Board Meeting12 Aug 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on August 12, 2026

Board Meeting05 Aug 2026

Forbes Precision Tools And Machine Parts Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 12/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited ....

Company Update13 Jul 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018.

Company Update04 Jul 2026

Enclosed herewith are copies of the newspaper advertisement about the 4th AGM of the Company.

Others02 Jul 2026

Enclosed herewith Annual Report for the FY 2025-2026

AGM/EGM02 Jul 2026

Enclosed herewith Annual Report for the FY 2025-2026 and the Notice convening the 4th AGM of the Company.

Company Update30 Jun 2026

The company informed the exchange about the Newspaper publication

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Company Update19 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for FY 2025-2026

Board Meeting07 May 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting - Audited Financial Results of the Company for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026

Result07 May 2026

Audited Financial Results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026

Board Meeting30 Apr 2026

Forbes Precision Tools And Machine Parts Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 07/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Audited ....

Company Update23 Apr 2026

Announcement under Regulation 30 of SEBI

Company Update22 Apr 2026

Intimation of Resignation of Senior Management Personnel

Company Update10 Apr 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation 2018, for the quarter ended March 31, 2026

Company Update09 Apr 2026

Clarification on Price Movement

Company Update08 Apr 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Forbes Precision Tools and Machine Parts Ltd on April 8, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors ....

BSE
Insider Trading / SAST25 Mar 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

AGM/EGM02 Feb 2026

Voting Result and Scrutinizer Report

AGM/EGM02 Feb 2026

Outcome of Extra Ordinary General Meeting held on Monday, February 2, 2026

Result22 Jan 2026

Unaudited financial result for the quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025

Board Meeting22 Jan 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting dated January 22, 2026

Board Meeting16 Jan 2026

Forbes Precision Tools And Machine Parts Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 22/01/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited ....

Company Update12 Jan 2026

Newspaper Publication

AGM/EGM09 Jan 2026

Extra Ordinary General Meeting to be held on Monday, February 2, 2026 at 11.00 A.M through Video Conferencing/Audio Visual Means

Company Update08 Jan 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation 2018 for the quarter ended December 31, 2025

Insider Trading / SAST26 Dec 2025

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Result30 Oct 2025

Unaudited Financial Result for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2025

Board Meeting30 Oct 2025

Unaudited financial result for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2025

Board Meeting23 Oct 2025

Forbes Precision Tools And Machine Parts Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/10/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited ....

Company Update06 Oct 2025

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2025.

Insider Trading / SAST29 Sept 2025

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Board Meeting11 Aug 2025

Outcome of board Meeting dated August 11, 2025

Result11 Aug 2025

Unaudited financial result for the quarter ended June 30, 2025

Board Meeting01 Aug 2025

Forbes Precision Tools And Machine Parts Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 11/08/2025 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Unaudited ....

Company Update01 Aug 2025

intimation relating to Appointment of Senior Management personnel of the Company with effect from August 1, 2025

Company Update10 Jul 2025

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation 2018 for the quarter ended June 30, 2025

Annual Reports

3

2026

2025

2024

Credit Ratings

2
infomericsRating update
04 Dec 2024Report
infomericsRating update