TRUALT BIOENERGY LIMITED

Price

416.45

-1.1%
O:415.05
H:420
L:408.1
C:416.45

52W Range

310.2542
+34%/-23%

Market Cap

₹3,571.17 Cr

Traded: ₹14.54 Cr (0.41%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹583.17 Cr (2.49% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

3.49 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-6% 3M:-10% 6M:-15% 12M:-4%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E22.8
P/B2.4
P/S1.7
EV/EBIT123143683.0

Business Strength

ROE8.4%
ROCE10.4%
OPM16.8%
NPM5.6%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-46.1%
Sales+31.0%
Profit+39.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity1.1
Debt1,646 Cr
Pledge36.8%
CWIP/Fixed Asset3.1%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-305.1%
FCF-806 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-1,058 Cr
Cash/MCap3.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle170 days
Tradeable Free Float16.3%
TRUALT416.45 -1.10% NSEBSE20% 23 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap3.6K Cr
Vol3.49 L
RVol
Del%
TVal14.54 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 83.16 Cr
14.26% FF
60d high
₹ 85.25 Cr
60d low
₹ 54.98 Cr
60d mean
₹ 64.76 Cr
vs mean
▲ 28.40%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
+14.0%
--
--
--
Sales
--
--
+31.0%
--
-9.0%
Decelerating
Profit
--
--
+39.0%
--
-35.0%
Decelerating
Return
--
--
--
--
--
--

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

28 Jul
Rev
▲627 Cr
----
OPM21.0%
NPM--
PAT
--▼59 Cr
EPS
--▼6.7

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▼596 Cr
-34% YoY-16% QoQ
OPM22.0%
NPM10.2%
PAT
-46% YoY69 Cr
EPS
-56% YoY▼7.9

Dec 2025

3 Feb
Rev
▲713 Cr
+72% YoY+520% QoQ
OPM19.0%
NPM9.7%
PAT
-8% YoY▲69 Cr
EPS
-24% YoY▲8.1

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼115 Cr
-70% YoY-62% QoQ
OPM-4.0%
NPM-33.0%
PAT
-103% YoY▼-38 Cr
EPS
-67% YoY▼-4.4

Jun 2025

Rev
▼304 Cr
+54% YoY-66% QoQ
OPM14.0%
NPM1.6%
PAT
+122% YoY▼5 Cr
EPS
+122% YoY▼0.7

Mar 2025

Rev
▲907 Cr
--+119% QoQ
OPM17.0%
NPM12.3%
PAT
--▲112 Cr
EPS
--▲15.8

Dec 2024

Rev
▲415 Cr
--+7% QoQ
OPM30.0%
NPM18.1%
PAT
--▲75 Cr
EPS
--▲10.7

Sep 2024

Rev
▲388 Cr
--+97% QoQ
OPM4.5%
NPM-4.9%
PAT
--▲-19 Cr
EPS
--▲-2.6

Jun 2024

Rev
197 Cr
----
OPM7.0%
NPM-11.2%
PAT
---22 Cr
EPS
---3.0

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity1.09
Interest Coverage-1.4x
Promoter Pledge36.8%
Borrowings1.7K Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days86 days
Inventory Days173 days
Payable Days89 days
Cash Conversion cycle170 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-296 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-413 Cr
Financing Cash Flow648 Cr
Free Cash Flow-806 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025
Mar 2025
Dec 2024
Sep 2024
Jun 2024
Sales627596713115304907415388197
Expenses494466579119262753291371184
Operating Profit133129134-5421541251714
Other Income153118152314151715
Interest444440393839363435
Depreciation252322212118181616
Profit Before Tax789490-49611186-16-22
Tax %24.0%27.0%23.0%-23.0%18.0%-1.0%13.0%15.0%0.0%
Net Profit596969-38511275-19-22
Exceptional Items------------------
EPS (Rs)6.77.98.1-4.40.715.810.7-2.6-3.0
Sales Growth (YoY)---34.3%71.8%-70.4%54.0%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)---16.4%520.0%-62.2%-66.5%118.5%7.0%97.0%--
OP Growth (YoY)216.7%-16.2%7.2%-129.4%200.0%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)3.1%-3.7%2780.0%-111.9%-72.7%23.2%635.3%21.4%--
Profit Growth (YoY)---46.0%-8.0%-103.0%122.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)---55.9%-24.1%-67.4%122.0%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)---13.6%282.8%-759.7%-95.8%48.5%503.4%13.4%--
OP Margin--20.0%18.8%-4.3%13.8%17.0%30.1%4.4%7.1%
Net Margin--10.2%9.7%-33.0%1.6%12.3%18.1%-4.9%-11.2%
Material Cost %--52.0%69.0%80.0%72.0%66.0%50.0%84.0%72.0%
Employee Cost %--2.0%2.0%9.0%4.0%1.0%2.0%2.0%4.0%
P/S1.742.082.12------------
P/E22.8437.0625.08------------
P/B2.352.363.09------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:73.8K (-7.8%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update17 Oct 2026

Resignation of Mr. Monu Kumar From the post of Company Secretary and Compliance Office of the Company w.e.f 16.10.2026.

Company Update16 Oct 2026

TruAlt Bioenergy Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet

Board Meeting14 Oct 2026

Trualt Bioenergy Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 23/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve TruAlt Bioenergy Limited has ....

Company Update13 Oct 2026

TruAlt Bioenergy Limited has informed the exchange regarding Postal ballot advertisement

AGM/EGM12 Oct 2026

TruAlt Bioenergy Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Postal Ballot

Company Update05 Oct 2026

TruAlt Bioenergy Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST30 Sept 2026

Please find attached the intimation regarding closure of trading window for the quarter ending on September 30, 2026.

Company Update30 Sept 2026

TruAlt Bioenergy Limited has informed the Exchange regarding purchase of additional shares by Nirani Holdings Private Limited in the Company

Company Update23 Sept 2026

Please Find attached the Intimation

Others22 Sept 2026

Please find attached the outcome of the Board meeting held on September 22, 2026

Company Update17 Sept 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading), Regulation 2015

Company Update16 Sept 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading), Regulation 2015

Company Update15 Sept 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading), Regulation 2015

AGM/EGM01 Sept 2026

Voting results and Scrutinizer''s report of the 5th Annual General Meeting of the Company

AGM/EGM31 Aug 2026

Summary of the proceedings of the 5th Annual General Meeting

Company Update26 Aug 2026

Please find attached the Intimation

Company Update21 Aug 2026

Please find attached the Intimation.

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading), Regulation 2015

Company Update13 Aug 2026

Schedule of Analyst/Institutional Investors Meet

Company Update12 Aug 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading), Regulation 2015

Company Update10 Aug 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulation, 2015

Company Update08 Aug 2026

Copy of Newspaper Advertisement

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 36(1)(b) of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015, The Company has sent letter providing weblink of integrated Annual Report for FY 2025-26

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading), Regulation 2015

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Disclosure under regulation 7(2) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading), Regulations, 2025

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Newspaper Advertisement for e-voting information for 5th Annual General Meeting of the Company

AGM/EGM06 Aug 2026

Notice convening the 5th Annual General Meeting ("AGM") along with the Integrated Annual Report 2025-26

Others06 Aug 2026

Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for the Financial Year 2025-26

Others06 Aug 2026

Integrated Annual Report 2025-26

Board Meeting24 Jul 2026

Trualt Bioenergy Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Financial Results (Standalone ....

Company Update24 Jul 2026

Please find the attached Intimation Letter regarding Analyst or Investor Meet.

Company Update10 Jul 2026

Please find attached Certificate.

AGM/EGM10 Jul 2026

Please find enclosed the Intimation

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

The window for trading in the equity shares of the Company will be closed from July 1, 2026 till 48 hours after submission of financial results for the Quarter ended June 30, 2026 with ....

Company Update18 Jun 2026

Press release dated June 18, 2026 titled TruAlt Bioenergy secures Rs. 150 Crores financial assistance approval under PM JI-VAN Yojana for Sustainable Aviation Fuel Project.

Company Update18 Jun 2026

Revised Press Release dated June 18, 2026, titled "TruAlt Bioenergy secures Rs. 150 Crores financial assistance approval under PM JI-VAN Yojana for Sustainable Aviation Fuel Project.

Company Update09 Jun 2026

The Company has published the newspaper advertisement regarding the Postal Ballot Notice in Financial Express and Vishwavani on June 09, 2026.

AGM/EGM08 Jun 2026

The Company has issued the Postal Ballot Notice through remote E-voting, for the approval of the Material Related Party Transaction.

Company Update08 Jun 2026

TruAlt Bioenergy Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of analyst/ Institutional Investors meet.

Company Update29 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update28 May 2026

Transcript of earning conference call held on May 22, 2026 at 05:00 PM on the audited financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update23 May 2026

Newspaper publication for the audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026.

Board Meeting22 May 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held today i.e. May 22, 2026.

Company Update22 May 2026

Investor Presentation for the Audited Financial Results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026.

Result22 May 2026

Financial Results for the Quarter and Year ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update22 May 2026

Appointment of Internal Auditor and Cost Auditor of the company for the Financial Year 2026-27.

Company Update22 May 2026

Audio recording of Earnings Conference Call held today, i.e. Friday, May 22, 2026, on the audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026.

Board Meeting19 May 2026

Trualt Bioenergy Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 22/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Audited Financial Results ....

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
28 Oct 2025Report
smeraRating update
09 Jun 2025Report
crisilRating update
28 May 2025Report
crisilRating update
07 May 2025Report
smeraRating update
14 Jun 2024Report
smeraRating update
29 Sept 2023Report

Concalls

3

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Oct 2025

31 Oct 2025

Held by Mutual Funds

8 schemes hold trualt · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

Invesco India Infrastructure Fund

Invesco Mutual Fund

2.14%
2

Invesco India ESG Integration Strategy Fund

Invesco Mutual Fund

1.45%
3

Tata Infrastructure Direct Plan-Growth

Tata Mutual Fund

1.17%
4

Edelweiss Recently Listed IPO Fund

Edelweiss Mutual Fund

0.84%
5

Tata Aggressive Hybrid Fund

Tata Mutual Fund

0.67%
6

Bandhan Small Cap Fund

IDFC Mutual Fund

0.41%
7

Invesco India Smallcap Fund

Invesco Mutual Fund

0.31%
8

HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund

HDFC Mutual Fund

0.02%