UNIMECH AEROSPACE N MFG L·AEROSPACE 82.33·Aerospace & Defense Companies

Price

1,558.5

-1.09%
O:1575
H:1592.4
L:1531.2
C:1558.5

52W Range

6951901
+124%/-18%

Market Cap

₹7,933.08 Cr

Traded: ₹17.22 Cr (0.22%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹1,095.56 Cr (1.57% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

1.1 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-12% 3M:+3% 6M:+37% 12M:+52%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E110.1
P/B10.8
P/S27.8
EV/EBIT88.1

Business Strength

ROE21.5%
ROCE23.8%
OPM31.3%
NPM26.3%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-24.2%
Sales+37.0%
Profit+41.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.1
Debt97 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset6.1%

Cash Position

CFO/NP--
FCF-50.6 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-90.2 Cr
Cash/MCap3.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle--
Tradeable Free Float13.8%
UNIMECH1,558.5 -1.09% NSEBSE10% 27 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap7.9K Cr
Vol1.1 L
RVol
Del%
TVal17.22 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 77.33 Cr
7.06% FF
60d high
₹ 77.33 Cr
60d low
₹ 31.21 Cr
60d mean
₹ 53.94 Cr
vs mean
▲ 43.36%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Profit
--
--
+41.0%
--
-18.0%
Decelerating
Return
--
--
--
-28.0%
--
--
ROE
--
+19.0%
+17.0%
--
--
Decelerating
Sales
--
--
+37.0%
--
-1.0%
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2026

3 Aug
Rev
▲108 Cr
----
OPM36.0%
NPM--
PAT
--▲28 Cr
EPS
--▲5.5

Mar 2026

29 May
Rev
▲82 Cr
+20% YoY+141% QoQ
OPM43.0%
NPM31.7%
PAT
-11% YoY▲26 Cr
EPS
-11% YoY▲5.1

Dec 2025

12 Feb
Rev
▼34 Cr
-37% YoY-45% QoQ
OPM4.6%
NPM5.9%
PAT
-85% YoY▼2 Cr
EPS
-85% YoY▼0.5

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▼62 Cr
+1% YoY-2% QoQ
OPM30.0%
NPM25.8%
PAT
-13% YoY▼16 Cr
EPS
-19% YoY▼3.1

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▼63 Cr
+6% YoY-7% QoQ
OPM31.0%
NPM30.2%
PAT
-7% YoY▼19 Cr
EPS
-20% YoY▼3.8

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲68 Cr
+10% YoY+26% QoQ
OPM40.0%
NPM42.6%
PAT
+48% YoY▲29 Cr
EPS
+28% YoY▲5.7

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼54 Cr
-17% YoY-11% QoQ
OPM29.0%
NPM29.6%
PAT
-24% YoY▼16 Cr
EPS
-34% YoY▼3.1

Sep 2024

Rev
▲61 Cr
--+3% QoQ
OPM38.0%
NPM29.5%
PAT
--▼18 Cr
EPS
--▼3.8

Jun 2024

Rev
▼59 Cr
---5% QoQ
OPM43.0%
NPM35.6%
PAT
--▲21 Cr
EPS
--▲4.7

Mar 2024

Rev
▼62 Cr
---5% QoQ
OPM42.0%
NPM32.3%
PAT
--20 Cr
EPS
--▼4.5

Dec 2023

Rev
65 Cr
----
OPM44.0%
NPM30.8%
PAT
--20 Cr
EPS
--4.6

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.16
Interest Coverage--x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings114 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow--
Investing Cash Flow--
Financing Cash Flow--
Free Cash Flow-51 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024
Jun 2024
Mar 2024
Dec 2023
Sales10882346263685461596265
Expenses6847324343413838333636
Operating Profit393521920281623262629
Other Income7151110111085221
Interest211211111121
Depreciation87766432211
Profit Before Tax373242124331925252528
Tax %24.0%17.0%38.0%24.0%21.0%10.0%20.0%27.0%17.0%21.0%28.0%
Net Profit282621619291618212020
Exceptional Items----------------------
EPS (Rs)5.55.10.53.13.85.73.13.84.74.54.6
Sales Growth (YoY)--19.6%-37.4%0.9%6.4%9.7%-16.7%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)--141.2%-45.2%-1.6%-7.3%25.9%-11.5%3.4%-4.8%-4.6%--
OP Growth (YoY)95.0%25.0%-87.5%-17.4%-23.1%7.7%-44.8%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)11.4%1650.0%-89.5%-5.0%-28.6%75.0%-30.4%-11.5%0.0%-10.3%--
Profit Growth (YoY)---10.6%-84.7%-13.2%-7.3%48.1%-23.6%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)---10.6%-84.6%-18.7%-19.8%28.1%-33.9%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)--991.5%-84.7%-18.1%-34.5%87.6%-19.3%-19.2%4.7%-3.2%--
OP Margin--42.7%5.9%30.6%31.8%41.2%29.6%37.7%44.1%41.9%44.6%
Net Margin--31.7%5.9%25.8%30.2%42.6%29.6%29.5%35.6%32.3%30.8%
Material Cost %--22.0%21.9%26.4%27.0%22.1%22.5%18.8%24.1%16.1%24.3%
Employee Cost %--19.1%35.9%21.1%20.1%13.7%24.6%21.0%17.7%16.1%12.3%
P/S27.8426.5822.0318.05--------------
P/E110.06101.2775.3656.05--------------
P/B10.769.087.086.31--------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:75.8K (-37.3%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update22 Oct 2026

This is to inform you that the Earnings Conference Call for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, is scheduled to be held on Wednesday, October 28, 2026, at 11:00 A.M. IST ....

Board Meeting22 Oct 2026

Unimech Aerospace And Manufacturing Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 27/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the un-audited ....

Insider Trading / SAST17 Oct 2026

The Exchange has received revised Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on October 17, 2026 for Preetham S V

Company Update10 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026

Company Update01 Oct 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed the press release dated October 1, 2026, titled 'Unimech Aerospace ....

Company Update01 Oct 2026

We wish to inform you that the Company has successfully completed its first tranche of capital infusion in the Joint Venture Company ('JVC'), Kanoo Unimech Advanced Manufacturing Solutions. ....

Insider Trading / SAST30 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on September 30, 2026 for Preetham S V

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

We would like to inform you that pursuant to the provisions of the SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 and Company''s Code of Conduct to regulate, monitor and report ....

Company Update17 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, read with Para A(15)(a) of Part A of Schedule III thereto, please find attached ....

Company Update15 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, this is to inform you that CARE Ratings Limited ('Credit Rating Agency') has assigned ....

Company Update15 Sept 2026

In continuation to intimation made on September 15, 2026 i.e., today, pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find ....

Company Update07 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI Listing Regulations, we hereby inform you that certain Senior Management Personnel ('SMP') have ceased to hold their respective positions, and a member ....

Company Update07 Sept 2026

In continuation to intimation made on 3rd August, 2026, this is to inform you that the Company has acquired 850 Equity shares of Dheya Engineering Technologies Private Limited for an aggregate ....

AGM/EGM31 Aug 2026

This is with reference to the captioned subject and pursuant to the provisions of Regulation 44 of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) ....

AGM/EGM28 Aug 2026

Please find enclosed the summary of proceedings of the 10th Annual General Meeting ('AGM') of the Company, held on August 28, 2026, through Video Conferencing ('VC')/ Other Audio-Visual ....

Company Update08 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed the transcript of the Earnings Conference call.

AGM/EGM04 Aug 2026

We wish to inform you that, the 10th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company will be held on Friday, August 28, 2026, at 11:00 A.M. IST through Video Conferencing ('VC') / Other Audio-Visual ....

Others04 Aug 2026

Pursuant to the provisions of Regulation 34(2)(f) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed ....

Others04 Aug 2026

Pursuant to the provisions of Regulation 34(2)(f) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed ....

Others04 Aug 2026

Please find attached the Annual Report of the Company for the Financial Year ended March 31, 2026.

Result03 Aug 2026

The Board of Directors of the Company at its meeting held on August 03, 2026 has approved the un-audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results of the Company for the quarter ended ....

Company Update15 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III to the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we hereby inform that Board of Directors of the Company ....

Company Update09 Jul 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018

Company Update30 Jun 2026

Press Release - Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited signs Long-Term Supply agreement with FACC

Insider Trading / SAST26 Jun 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Company Update06 Jun 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst/Institutional Investor Meeting under Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Company Update01 Jun 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Analyst/Institutional Investor Meeting under Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Company Update30 May 2026

Newspaper Advertisements on Audited Financial Results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update29 May 2026

Appointment of Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Company Update29 May 2026

Re-appointment of Internal Auditors of the Company

Company Update29 May 2026

Annual Secretarial Compliance report for the Financial Year 2025-26

Company Update29 May 2026

Press Release for the Financial Results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026

Company Update29 May 2026

Investor Presentation

Company Update29 May 2026

Audio Recordings for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026

Board Meeting28 May 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting

Result28 May 2026

Financial Results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026

Board Meeting22 May 2026

Unimech Aerospace And Manufacturing Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 28/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Audited ....

Company Update22 May 2026

Intimation of Schedule of Earnings Conference call for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update14 May 2026

Monitoring Agency Report for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update14 May 2026

Statement of deviation or variation in utilisation of funds, if any, under Regulation 32 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update04 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed the transcript of the Analyst/ institutional ....

Company Update29 Apr 2026

Pursuant to the SEBI Circular No. SEBI/HO/DDHS/DDHSRACPOD1/P/CIR/2023/172 dated October 19, 2023, we hereby confirm that the Company is not a Large Corporate as per the applicability framework ....

Company Update29 Apr 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, the audio recording of the Analyst/ institutional investor meet/call, held on April 28, 2026, on Acquisition ....

Company Update27 Apr 2026

Completion of Acquisition of ''Hobel Bellows Co.'' a Partnership firm, through ''Hobel Bellows Private Limited''.

Company Update27 Apr 2026

In continuation to our earlier disclosure dated February 12, 2026, submitted pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that the Company has Incorporated ....

Company Update23 Apr 2026

In accordance with Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, the Company intimates about the schedule of Analyst/ institutional investor meet/call.

Company Update22 Apr 2026

Press Release - Unimech Signs Definitive Agreements to acquire Hobel Bellows to Accelerate Capability Expansion and Drive Long-Term Value

Company Update22 Apr 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, this is to inform you that the Company has approved an investment for an amount up to Rs. 450 Cr, along ....

Company Update13 Apr 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.

Company Update07 Apr 2026

As per Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 - Business update for the Quarter ended March 31, 2026 (Q4-FY26)

Annual Reports

2

2025

2024

Credit Ratings

4
crisilRating update
27 Nov 2025Report
crisilRating update
08 Oct 2025Report
crisilRating update
11 Mar 2025Report
crisilRating update
31 Jul 2024Report

Concalls

5

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Jul 2025

31 Jul 2025

Jun 2025

30 Jun 2025

Feb 2025

28 Feb 2025

Held by ETFs

3 ETFs hold unimech · sorted by weight

#ETFWeight %
1

DEFENCE

MIRAEAMC - DEFENCE

0.49%
2

MODEFENCE

MOTILALAMC - MODEFENCE

0.38%
3

GROWWDEFNC

GROWWAMC - GROWWDEFNC

0.38%

Held by Mutual Funds

1 schemes hold unimech · sorted by weight

#SchemeWeight %
1

Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

0.01%