URBAN ENVIRO WASTE MGMT L·Utilities Companies·Other Utilities Companies

2026-10-22 NSE SME Web 20%S-ASM-I
SME₹1.03 L800
Result 27 Oct

Price

128.2

+1.5%
O:126.8
H:131.9
L:125.05
C:128.2

52W Range

109193.2
+18%/-34%

Market Cap

₹111.02 Cr

Traded: ₹0.13 Cr (0.12%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹36.73 Cr (0.36% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

10.4 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+9% 3M:-11% 6M:-1% 12M:-13%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E7.5
P/B2.4
P/S0.6
EV/EBIT34694126.0

Business Strength

ROE37.8%
ROCE33.2%
OPM17.6%
NPM8.2%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+45.0%
Sales+67.0%
Profit+92.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.7
Debt33.7 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset26.9%

Cash Position

CFO/NP53.3%
FCF-4.37 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-11.3 Cr
Cash/MCap2.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle130 days
Tradeable Free Float33.1%
URBAN128.2 1.50% NSESME20%S-ASM-I 27 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap111 Cr
Vol10.4 K
RVol
Del%
TVal13.28 L
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
+63.0%
+67.0%
--
+29.0%
Stable
ROE
--
+41.0%
+40.0%
--
--
Decelerating
Return
--
--
--
-12.0%
--
--
Profit
--
+79.0%
+92.0%
--
+45.0%
Stable

Quarterly Results

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▲95 Cr
+38% YoY+9% QoQ
OPM17.0%
NPM6.3%
PAT
--▼6 Cr
EPS
+120% YoY▼6.7

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲87 Cr
+21% YoY+26% QoQ
OPM18.0%
NPM10.3%
PAT
--▲9 Cr
EPS
+20% YoY▲10.5

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▼69 Cr
+23% YoY-4% QoQ
OPM14.0%
NPM4.3%
PAT
--▼3 Cr
EPS
-13% YoY▼3.0

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲72 Cr
+57% YoY+29% QoQ
OPM21.0%
NPM11.1%
PAT
--▲8 Cr
EPS
+91% YoY▲8.8

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲56 Cr
+133% YoY+22% QoQ
OPM16.0%
NPM5.4%
PAT
--▼3 Cr
EPS
+29% YoY▼3.5

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲46 Cr
+207% YoY+92% QoQ
OPM20.0%
NPM8.7%
PAT
--▲4 Cr
EPS
--▲4.6

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
▲24 Cr
--+60% QoQ
OPM21.0%
NPM8.3%
PAT
--▲2 Cr
EPS
--2.7

Sep 2022

PDF
Rev
15 Cr
----
OPM18.0%
NPM0.0%
PAT
--0 Cr
EPS
----

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.72
Interest Coverage12.0x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings34 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days130 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle130 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow8 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-12 Cr
Financing Cash Flow2 Cr
Free Cash Flow-4 Cr

Detailed Financials

Mar 2026PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2022PDF ↗
Sales9587697256462415
Expenses8071595747371912
Operating Profit161610159953
Other Income10000000
Interest32211111
Depreciation53533322
Profit Before Tax9123115521
Tax %38.0%21.0%23.0%29.0%36.0%25.0%22.0%51.0%
Net Profit69383420
Exceptional Items----------------
EPS (Rs)6.710.53.08.83.54.62.7--
Sales Growth (YoY)37.7%20.8%23.2%56.5%133.3%206.7%----
Sales Growth (QoQ)9.2%26.1%-4.2%28.6%21.7%91.7%60.0%--
OP Growth (YoY)60.0%6.7%11.1%66.7%80.0%200.0%----
OP Growth (QoQ)----------------
Profit Growth (YoY)----------------
EPS Growth (YoY)120.1%19.7%-13.4%90.7%29.0%------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-36.3%245.4%-65.3%149.9%-23.7%69.1%----
OP Margin16.8%18.4%14.5%20.8%16.1%19.6%20.8%20.0%
Net Margin6.3%10.3%4.3%11.1%5.4%8.7%8.3%0.0%
Material Cost %----------------
Employee Cost %48.7%48.7%43.7%38.1%43.5%42.9%39.8%38.8%
P/S0.61--------------
P/E7.46--------------
P/B2.36--------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:1.7K (+212.7%)
Current MixMar 2026

Annual Reports

2

2025

2024