VARMORA

Varmora Granito Limited

2026-10-22 NSE BSE Result 21 Oct

Price

135.12

+1.69%
O:136
H:136.05
L:128.56
C:135.12

52W Range

125.5163.77
+8%/-17%

Market Cap

₹3,053.87 Cr

Traded: ₹15.98 Cr (0.52%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹385.70 Cr (4.14% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

12.04 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+1% 3M:+0% 6M:+0% 12M:+0%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E24.7
P/B2.6
P/S2.0
EV/EBIT178588991.5

Business Strength

ROE8.1%
ROCE9.5%
OPM11.3%
NPM3.6%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+76.0%
Sales+4.0%
Profit+7.0%
3Y Return--

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.3
Debt309 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset7.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP425.4%
FCF202 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-95.6 Cr
Cash/MCap4.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle110 days
Tradeable Free Float12.6%
VARMORA135.12 1.69% NSEBSE20% 21 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap3.1K Cr
Vol12.04 L
RVol
Del%
TVal15.98 Cr
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
+13.0%
+4.0%
--
+5.0%
Stable
Profit
--
+12.0%
+7.0%
--
+69.0%
Stable
Return
--
--
--
--
--
--
ROE
--
+9.0%
+7.0%
--
--
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

21 Oct
Rev
▲399 Cr
+9% YoY+27% QoQ
OPM16.0%
NPM11.0%
PAT
+172% YoY▲44 Cr
EPS
+145% YoY▲2.0

Jun 2026

PDF
Rev
▼315 Cr
-3% YoY-30% QoQ
OPM9.0%
NPM3.2%
PAT
+405% YoY▼10 Cr
EPS
+400% YoY▼0.6

Mar 2026

Rev
▲453 Cr
--+23% QoQ
OPM16.0%
NPM8.6%
PAT
--▲39 Cr
EPS
--▲2.0

Sep 2025

Rev
▲367 Cr
--+13% QoQ
OPM9.0%
NPM3.8%
PAT
--▲14 Cr
EPS
--▲0.8

Jun 2025

Rev
325 Cr
----
OPM7.0%
NPM-1.5%
PAT
---5 Cr
EPS
---0.2

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.28
Interest Coverage3.7x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings327 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days92 days
Inventory Days156 days
Payable Days138 days
Cash Conversion cycle110 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow234 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-46 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-188 Cr
Free Cash Flow202 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026
Sep 2025
Jun 2025
Sales399315453367325
Expenses334287382332303
Operating Profit6528713522
Other Income4518238
Interest77101011
Depreciation1112262726
Profit Before Tax51145321-7
Tax %14.0%31.0%27.0%32.0%-26.0%
Net Profit44103914-5
Exceptional Items10000
EPS (Rs)2.00.62.00.8-0.2
Sales Growth (YoY)8.7%-3.1%------
Sales Growth (QoQ)26.7%-30.5%23.4%12.9%--
OP Growth (YoY)85.7%27.3%------
OP Growth (QoQ)132.1%-60.6%--59.1%--
Profit Growth (YoY)172.0%405.0%------
EPS Growth (YoY)145.1%400.0%------
EPS Growth (QoQ)219.1%-68.8%146.3%490.5%--
OP Margin16.3%8.9%15.7%9.5%6.8%
Net Margin11.0%3.2%8.6%3.8%-1.5%
Material Cost %34.2%37.3%44.3%41.7%41.5%
Employee Cost %6.4%7.7%5.9%7.9%8.1%
P/S1.99--------
P/E24.66--------
P/B2.60--------

Shareholding Pattern

Current MixSep 2026

Exchange Filings

13
Company Update20 Oct 2026

Investor Presentation to be made at Analyst meet to be held on October 23, 2026.

Company Update19 Oct 2026

Press Release on Unaudited Financial Results for the First Quarter ended June 30, 2026 and second quarter and half year September 30, 2026 of Financial Year 2026-27

Result19 Oct 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting dated October 19, 2026 pursuant to Reg 30 and 33 of SEBI (LODR) Reg, 2015

Result19 Oct 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting dated October 19, 2026 pursuant to Reg 30 and other applicable provisions of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 for quarter ended June 30, 2026

Board Meeting19 Oct 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting dated October 19, 2026 pursuant to Reg 30 and other applicable provisions of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Company Update19 Oct 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 - Conference Call ....

Board Meeting14 Oct 2026

Varmora Granito Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 19/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Un-Audited Financial Results ....

Company Update06 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026

Insider Trading / SAST01 Oct 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

Company Update29 Sept 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 30(5) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015

Company Update29 Sept 2026

Intimation under Regulation 8(2) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015

Insider Trading / SAST29 Sept 2026

Intimation of Closure of Trading Window

New Listing29 Sept 2026

Trading Members of the Exchange are hereby informed that effective from September 29, 2026, the Equity Shares of Varmora Granito Ltd (Scrip Code: 544942) are listed and admitted to dealings ....

BSE