VARVEE GLOBAL LIMITED·Textiles Companies·Textiles & Apparels Companies

Price

56.18

-2.35%
O:57.53
H:58.08
L:54.15
C:56.18

52W Range

43.784.75
+29%/-34%

Market Cap

₹289.49 Cr

Traded: ₹0.39 Cr (0.13%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹92.67 Cr (0.42% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

70.47 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-11% 3M:-3% 6M:-17% 12M:-21%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E--
P/B1.3
P/S0.5
EV/EBIT21.2

Business Strength

ROE-15.9%
ROCE-0.1%
OPM6.4%
NPM-7.4%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS-3987.0%
Sales--
Profit--
3Y Return+87.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity1.8
Debt419 Cr
Pledge14.2%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-154.8%
FCF63.1 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg75.7 Cr
Cash/MCap4.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle219 days
Tradeable Free Float32.0%
VGL56.18 -2.35% NSEBSE20%L-ASM-I 22 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap289.5 Cr
Vol70.47 K
RVol
Del%
TVal39.01 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 0.64 L
0.01% FF
60d high
₹ 1.76 L
60d low
₹ 0.47 L
60d mean
₹ 0.71 L
vs mean
▼ 9.37%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
-4.0%
--
--
--
Sales
--
--
--
--
-25.0%
--
Return
+9.0%
+43.0%
+87.0%
-5.0%
--
Stable
Profit
--
--
--
--
-3781.0%
--

Quarterly Results

Mar 2020

PDF
Rev
▲118 Cr
-35% YoY+6% QoQ
OPM14.9%
NPM6.7%
PAT
+1870% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
+1767% YoY▲1.7

Dec 2019

PDF
Rev
▼111 Cr
-37% YoY-34% QoQ
OPM12.5%
NPM-7.4%
PAT
-2659% YoY▲-8 Cr
EPS
-2600% YoY▲-1.8

Sep 2019

PDF
Rev
▲168 Cr
-5% YoY+0% QoQ
OPM3.7%
NPM-9.9%
PAT
-8220% YoY▲-17 Cr
EPS
-8775% YoY▲-3.5

Jun 2019

PDF
Rev
▼168 Cr
-23% YoY-7% QoQ
OPM-2.1%
NPM-14.9%
PAT
-4481% YoY▼-25 Cr
EPS
-4533% YoY▼-5.3

Mar 2019

PDF
Rev
▲181 Cr
--+2% QoQ
OPM12.8%
NPM0.2%
PAT
--▲0 Cr
EPS
--▲0.1

Dec 2018

PDF
Rev
▼177 Cr
---1% QoQ
OPM11.9%
NPM0.2%
PAT
--▲0 Cr
EPS
--▲0.1

Sep 2018

PDF
Rev
▼178 Cr
---18% QoQ
OPM10.7%
NPM-0.1%
PAT
--▼-0 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.0

Jun 2018

PDF
Rev
217 Cr
----
OPM8.8%
NPM0.3%
PAT
--1 Cr
EPS
--0.1

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity1.81
Interest Coverage2.8x
Promoter Pledge14.2%
Borrowings419 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days152 days
Inventory Days234 days
Payable Days167 days
Cash Conversion cycle219 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow65 Cr
Investing Cash Flow5 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-70 Cr
Free Cash Flow63 Cr

Detailed Financials

Mar 2020PDF ↗
Dec 2019PDF ↗
Sep 2019PDF ↗
Jun 2019PDF ↗
Mar 2019PDF ↗
Dec 2018PDF ↗
Sep 2018PDF ↗
Jun 2018PDF ↗
Sales118111168168181177178217
Expenses10097162171157156159198
Operating Profit18146-423211919
Other Income01000011
Interest1413131214121111
Depreciation101010109888
Profit Before Tax-6-8-16-250001
Tax %-228.3%2.4%2.6%-0.8%-550.0%30.4%162.5%36.0%
Net Profit8-8-17-2500-01
Exceptional Items----------------
EPS (Rs)1.7-1.8-3.5-5.30.10.1-0.00.1
Sales Growth (YoY)-34.7%-37.2%-5.4%-22.6%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)6.3%-34.0%0.2%-7.1%2.2%-0.6%-18.0%--
OP Growth (YoY)-23.9%-34.1%-67.5%-118.6%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)26.9%124.6%274.3%-115.3%9.8%10.7%-0.2%--
Profit Growth (YoY)1870.0%-2659.0%-8220.0%-4481.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)1766.7%-2600.0%-8775.0%-4533.3%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)196.0%50.7%33.3%-6011.1%28.6%275.0%-133.3%--
OP Margin14.9%12.5%3.7%-2.1%12.8%11.9%10.7%8.8%
Net Margin6.7%-7.4%-9.9%-14.9%0.2%0.2%-0.1%0.3%
Material Cost %52.0%57.0%65.0%68.0%55.0%60.0%54.0%61.0%
Employee Cost %7.0%7.0%8.0%8.0%8.0%7.0%8.0%7.0%
P/S0.51--------------
P/E----------------
P/B1.25--------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:8.2K (-15.8%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update22 Oct 2026

Press Release

Result22 Oct 2026

Financial Result for the period ended 30th September,2026

Board Meeting22 Oct 2026

SUBMISSION OF UNAUDITED FINANCIAL RESULT FOR THE PERIOD ENDED 30TH SEPTEMBER,2026

Board Meeting16 Oct 2026

Varvee Global Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 22/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve To Consider and approve the Un-audited ....

Company Update08 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for quarter ended 30th September, 2026

AGM/EGM02 Oct 2026

Scrutinizer report and Voting result of the 37th Annual General Meeting of the company.

AGM/EGM30 Sept 2026

Proceeding of 37th Annual General Meeting of the company.

Company Update29 Sept 2026

Newspaper Publication

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

Closure of trading window

Board Meeting25 Sept 2026

Outcome of board meeting held today i.e, Friday 25/09/2026

Company Update23 Sept 2026

Copy of Advertisement for Addendum to Notice of 37th Annual General Meeting to be held on 30th September, 2026.

Board Meeting22 Sept 2026

Varvee Global Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 25/09/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the proposal for sub-division/split ....

AGM/EGM21 Sept 2026

Addendum to the Notice of 37th of AGM to be held on 30th September, 2026.

Company Update21 Sept 2026

Change in Management

Others21 Sept 2026

Board Meeting Outcome to consider and approve Agenda items.

Company Update17 Sept 2026

Reply for clarification sought

Company Update15 Sept 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Varvee Global Ltd on September 15, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant ....

BSE
Company Update04 Sept 2026

Newspaper advertisement of 37th Annual General Meeting

Company Update03 Sept 2026

Intimation of Cut-off date for E-voting of 37th Annual General Meeting

Others03 Sept 2026

Annual Report FY 2025 - 26

AGM/EGM03 Sept 2026

Intimation of Notice of 37th Annual General Meeting of Varvee Global Limited to be held on 30.09.2026.

Others02 Sept 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting to consider and approve Notice of AGM and Board Report.

Company Update14 Aug 2026

Newspaper Advertisement for the First Quarter ended 30th June, 2026.

Company Update12 Aug 2026

The Board Considered and approved appointment of Ms. Pooja Hemang Khaki (Membership No. A36184) as Company Secretary and Compliance officer, Senior Management Personnel designated as KMP ....

Result12 Aug 2026

Submission of Un-audited financial results for the Quarter ended 30th June, 2026 along with Limited Review Report.

Board Meeting12 Aug 2026

Outcome of the Board Meeting held today, on i.e., Wednesday, 12th August, 2026.

Board Meeting06 Aug 2026

Varvee Global Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 12/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve To Consider And Approve Standalone ....

Others29 Jul 2026

Outcome of Board Meeting held on 29th July, 2026 for the appointment of CFO and Resignation of Company Secretary, Compliance officer and Nodal Officer of the Company.

Company Update10 Jul 2026

Compliance Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI(DP) Regulations,2018

Company Update07 Jul 2026

Approval received from Registrar of Companies for Incorporation of WOS of Varvee Energy Private Limited

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

Closure of Trading window for the quarter end June 30,2026.

Company Update09 Jun 2026

Press Release for receipt of purchase order for supply of suiting fabrics

Company Update09 Jun 2026

Receipt of Purchase order for Supply of suiting Fabrics

Company Update29 May 2026

Newspaper Advertisement for financial statement for fourth quarter and year end March 31,2026.

Company Update28 May 2026

Investor Presentation for the fourth quarter and year end March 31 2026

Company Update27 May 2026

Press Release

Board Meeting27 May 2026

Outcome of Board meeting held on 27th May 2026

Result27 May 2026

Results

Result27 May 2026

Results

Board Meeting22 May 2026

Varvee Global Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 27/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Audited Financial Results ....

Company Update30 Apr 2026

Initial Disclosure for Large Corporate Entity_Non-Applicability

Company Update13 Apr 2026

Compliance Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP)Regualtions,2018 for the quarter ended March 31, 2026

Company Update08 Apr 2026

The Exchange has sought clarification from Varvee Global Ltd on April 8, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information ....

BSE
Company Update08 Apr 2026

Clarification on price movement sought by Stock Exchanges

Company Update02 Apr 2026

Resignation of CFO

Insider Trading / SAST25 Mar 2026

Closure of Trading Window

AGM/EGM20 Mar 2026

The Members of the Company has duly passed the Special Resolution for Adoption of New Set of Articles of Association by way of Postal Ballot.

AGM/EGM20 Mar 2026

Scrutinizer Report in respect of passing of Resolution for Adoption of New Set of Articles of Association by way of Postal Ballot

Company Update20 Mar 2026

Adoption of New set of Articles of Association of the Company.

Company Update05 Mar 2026

Credit Confirmation from Depositories for Sub-division /Split of shares

Annual Reports

14

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

Credit Ratings

6
fitchRating update
10 Apr 2025Report
infomericsRating update
02 Sept 2024Report
brickworkRating update
04 Jul 2024Report
fitchRating update
17 Apr 2024Report
infomericsRating update
05 Jul 2023Report
fitchRating update

Concalls

3

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Dec 2025

31 Dec 2025

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025