NIP IND ETF BANK BEES

BANKBEES · Nippon India Mutual Fund · Tracks Nifty Bank

Latest NAV

₹569.8700

AUM

₹7,916.86 Cr

Expense Ratio

0.20%

1Y Return

-3.48%

3Y Return

+8.83%

5Y Return

+7.63%

Category

EQUITY

Risk

—

Inception

27 May 2004

Fund Manager

Himanshu Mange

Price

568.33

-0.05%
O:565.75
H:571.9
L:564.63
C:568.33

52W Range

515.98638.99
+10%/-11%

Market Cap

0 Cr

Traded: ₹30.64 Cr (Infinity%) 0.0x

Volume · 60D trend

5.39 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+1% 3M:-5% 6M:-5% 12M:-9%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

NAV history

102 sessions · latest 22 Oct 2026

Latest NAV

569.8700

AUM Trend

6 months · figures in INR crore

Latest

₹7,916.86 Cr

Sector Exposure

4 sectors · derived from equity holdings

Total covered

176.29%

  • BANKS
    89.78%
  • PRIVATE BANKS
    61.92%
  • PSU BANKS
    19.74%
  • SMALL FINANCE BANKS - SFBS
    4.85%

Rolling CAGR analysis

Rolling returns across all historical windows

Not enough history for a 3Y rolling window

SIP Calculator

Monthly investment, expense-ratio aware

Total invested₹6,00,000
Expected corpus₹9,36,972
Gain ₹3,36,972 (+56.16%)

Effective return after fees: +8.63%

Lumpsum Calculator

One-time investment, expense-ratio aware

Total invested₹1,00,000
Expected corpus₹2,28,822
Gain ₹1,28,822 (+128.82%)

Effective return after fees: +8.63%

Current Holdings

Sums to 89.78% · residual is cash drag

13 holdings
#
1HDFCBANK18.61%694.05-1.83%
2ICICIBANK14.18%1,398.5+0.97%
3AXISBANK10.05%1,212+0.16%
4SBIN9.92%970+0.72%
5FEDERALBNK6.56%347.8+1.10%
6INDUSINDBK4.97%850.5+0.11%
7AUBANK4.85%953.9-0.02%
8IDFCFIRSTB4.54%74.89-0.23%
9BANKBARODA3.59%236.42-0.41%
10CANBK3.37%120.94+0.28%
11PNB3.27%122.5+0.00%
12YESBANK3.01%16.05-2.20%
13UNIONBANK2.86%182.85+0.46%