NIP IND ETF BANK BEES

BANKBEES · Nippon India Mutual Fund · Tracks Nifty Bank

Latest NAV

₹565.1200

AUM

₹8,397.01 Cr

Expense Ratio

0.20%

1Y Return

-1.72%

3Y Return

+8.04%

5Y Return

+8.46%

Category

EQUITY

Risk

—

Inception

27 May 2004

Fund Manager

Himanshu Mange

Price

572.92

+1.49%
O:567.31
H:574.15
L:564.95
C:572.92

52W Range

515.98638.99
+11%/-10%

Market Cap

0 Cr

Traded: ₹50.66 Cr (Infinity%) 0.0x

Volume · 60D trend

8.86 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-2% 3M:-4% 6M:+2% 12M:-7%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

NAV history

94 sessions · latest 09 Oct 2026

Latest NAV

565.1200

AUM Trend

6 months · figures in INR crore

Latest

₹8,397.01 Cr

Sector Exposure

4 sectors · derived from equity holdings

Total covered

176.77%

  • BANKS
    90.07%
  • PRIVATE BANKS
    61.65%
  • PSU BANKS
    20.23%
  • SMALL FINANCE BANKS - SFBS
    4.82%

Rolling CAGR analysis

Rolling returns across all historical windows

Not enough history for a 3Y rolling window

SIP Calculator

Monthly investment, expense-ratio aware

Total invested₹6,00,000
Expected corpus₹8,98,827
Gain ₹2,98,827 (+49.80%)

Effective return after fees: +7.84%

Lumpsum Calculator

One-time investment, expense-ratio aware

Total invested₹1,00,000
Expected corpus₹2,12,715
Gain ₹1,12,715 (+112.72%)

Effective return after fees: +7.84%

Current Holdings

Sums to 90.07% · residual is cash drag

13 holdings
#
1HDFCBANK17.02%707.25+2.16%
2ICICIBANK14.85%1,355+0.44%
3SBIN10.27%959.1+2.03%
4AXISBANK9.19%1,259.1+1.13%
5FEDERALBNK7.15%330+2.80%
6INDUSINDBK5.44%861.65-0.28%
7AUBANK4.82%982+0.71%
8IDFCFIRSTB4.67%79.52+1.35%
9BANKBARODA3.47%235.8+0.76%
10PNB3.37%116.98+1.46%
11YESBANK3.33%20.5+0.24%
12CANBK3.32%119.59+1.90%
13UNIONBANK3.17%173.06+0.90%