NIP IND ETF JUNIOR BEES

JUNIORBEES · Nippon India Mutual Fund · Tracks Nifty Next 50

Latest NAV

₹731.6200

AUM

₹8,969.1 Cr

Expense Ratio

0.22%

1Y Return

+1.86%

3Y Return

+16.32%

5Y Return

+10.60%

Category

EQUITY

Risk

—

Inception

21 Feb 2003

Fund Manager

Himanshu Mange

Price

738.11

+0.47%
O:738.3
H:740.28
L:730.25
C:738.11

52W Range

632.34823.97
+17%/-10%

Market Cap

0 Cr

Traded: ₹31.57 Cr (Infinity%) 0.0x

Volume · 60D trend

4.28 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-6% 3M:-9% 6M:-3% 12M:+1%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

NAV history

91 sessions · latest 09 Oct 2026

Latest NAV

731.6200

AUM Trend

6 months · figures in INR crore

Latest

₹8,969.1 Cr

Sector Exposure

36 sectors · derived from equity holdings

Total covered

130.26%

  • NBFC
    10.58%
  • PHARMACEUTICALS
    8.80%
  • BANKS
    6.40%
  • FMCG
    6.01%
  • GENERATION
    5.71%
  • ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS
    5.45%
  • TRANSFORMER & CRGO
    5.45%
  • PSU BANKS
    4.85%
  • CDMO
    4.74%
  • ⁤AUTO ANCILLARY
    4.68%
  • OIL REFINING
    4.63%
  • ADANI GROUP
    4.41%
  • DEFENCE
    4.32%
  • TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION
    4.11%
  • TWO WHEELERS
    4.01%
  • CHEMICALS
    3.99%
  • COMMERCIAL VEHICLE
    3.87%
  • AEROSPACE
    3.58%
  • COMMERCIAL VEHICLE FINANCE
    3.16%
  • REAL ESTATE
    3.05%
  • MINING / NATURAL RESOURCES
    2.99%
  • ENGINE PARTS
    2.71%
  • TOURISM & HOSPITALITY
    2.55%
  • RETAIL
    2.47%
  • CEMENT
    2.20%
  • ⁤ASSET MANAGEMENT AMC
    2.10%
  • GAS DISTRIBUTION
    1.88%
  • STEEL
    1.74%
  • ⁤ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES
    1.73%
  • SOFTWARE SERVICES
    1.66%
  • SOLAR ENERGY
    1.60%
  • SEXUAL WELLNESS
    1.43%
  • GOLD LOAN FINANCE
    1.26%
  • HEAVY MACHINERY
    0.74%
  • SHIPBUILDING & ALLIED
    0.74%
  • RAILWAYS
    0.66%

Rolling CAGR analysis

Rolling returns across all historical windows

Not enough history for a 3Y rolling window

SIP Calculator

Monthly investment, expense-ratio aware

Total invested₹6,00,000
Expected corpus₹13,95,126
Gain ₹7,95,126 (+132.52%)

Effective return after fees: +16.10%

Lumpsum Calculator

One-time investment, expense-ratio aware

Total invested₹1,00,000
Expected corpus₹4,44,961
Gain ₹3,44,961 (+344.96%)

Effective return after fees: +16.10%

Current Holdings

Sums to 99.85% · residual is cash drag

53 holdings
#
1DIVISLAB4.74%9,340-0.23%
2TVSMOTOR4.01%3,866.8+0.71%
3TMCV3.87%410.3-0.71%
4HAL3.58%4,655.6+0.17%
5CHOLAFIN3.16%1,587.6+2.82%
6MOTHERSON2.97%153-0.06%
7TORNTPHARM2.92%4,656.9+0.86%
8CUMMINSIND2.71%4,830+1.87%
9BPCL2.58%287.8+0.54%
10VAML2.56%371.65-0.75%
11INDHOTEL2.55%715.65+0.56%
12CGPOWER2.47%855.55-0.76%
13DMART2.47%3,516.8-1.91%
14BRITANNIA2.43%4,825+1.67%
15TATAPOWER2.28%342.15+1.93%
16VBL2.15%441+2.08%
17HDFCAMC2.10%2,262.5+0.77%
18PIDILITIND2.06%1,482+1.49%
19IOC2.05%126.35+0.07%
20BAJAJHLDNG1.98%10,820+2.07%
21PFC1.93%327.8+1.26%
22SOLARINDS1.93%20,000+0.65%
23GAIL1.88%166.64-0.64%
24VEDL1.86%264+4.30%
25ADANIENSOL1.83%1,262+0.83%
26DLF1.74%648.6+1.82%
27JINDALSTEL1.74%1,016.7+0.66%
28BANKBARODA1.74%235.8+0.76%
29UNITDSPR1.73%1,366+3.62%
30BOSCHLTD1.71%43,545+0.90%
31CANBK1.68%119.59+1.90%
32LTM1.66%4,070+3.95%
33ADANIGREEN1.60%1,255.8+1.62%
34RECLTD1.59%300+1.69%
35ABB1.58%6,780+0.14%
36PNB1.55%116.98+1.46%
37UNIONBANK1.43%173.06+0.90%
38GODREJCP1.43%860.5-0.53%
39SIEMENS1.40%3,595-1.21%
40LODHA1.31%1,064.8-0.08%
41MUTHOOTFIN1.26%2,624.7+2.54%
42HYUNDAI1.24%1,940+1.30%
43SHREECEM1.22%22,080+2.22%
44ZYDUSLIFE1.14%1,117.5+0.49%
45HINDZINC1.13%543.5+2.20%
46ENRIN1.12%3,101-2.49%
47AMBUJACEM0.98%351.5+3.07%
48MAZDOCK0.74%2,010+1.00%
49TATACAP0.73%318.7+1.20%
50IRFC0.66%74.7+0.53%
51VEDPOWER0.26%31.59-0.95%
52VOGL0.25%30.1+0.77%
53VISL0.16%29.09+2.21%