ICICI PR NIF LW VL 30 ETF

LOWVOLIETF · ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund · Tracks Nifty100 Low Volatility 30

Latest NAV

₹20.6400

AUM

₹3,113.8 Cr

Expense Ratio

0.48%

1Y Return

-9.38%

3Y Return

+8.00%

5Y Return

+7.25%

Category

EQUITY

Risk

—

Inception

04 Jul 2017

Fund Manager

Nishit Patel, Ajay Kumar Solanki, Ashwini Shinde

Price

20.45

-0.1%
O:20.47
H:20.6
L:20.06
C:20.45

52W Range

19.8426.81
+3%/-24%

Market Cap

0 Cr

Traded: ₹12.69 Cr (Infinity%) 0.0x

Volume · 60D trend

61.97 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-1% 3M:-9% 6M:-6% 12M:-10%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

NAV history

99 sessions · latest 22 Oct 2026

Latest NAV

20.6400

AUM Trend

6 months · figures in INR crore

Latest

₹3,113.8 Cr

Sector Exposure

23 sectors · derived from equity holdings

Total covered

132.75%

  • PHARMACEUTICALS
    13.79%
  • SOFTWARE SERVICES
    11.62%
  • GENERATION
    10.61%
  • FMCG
    10.58%
  • BANKS
    10.32%
  • PRIVATE BANKS
    7.24%
  • DATA CENTRE
    7.12%
  • LIFE INSURANCE
    6.89%
  • TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION
    6.82%
  • CEMENT
    5.77%
  • HOSPITALS
    3.81%
  • TELECOM
    3.65%
  • TOBACCO
    3.50%
  • OIL REFINING
    3.47%
  • ⁤AUTO ANCILLARY
    3.31%
  • PASSENGER VEHICLE
    3.16%
  • TWO WHEELERS
    3.13%
  • PSU BANKS
    3.08%
  • PAINTS & COATINGS
    3.04%
  • ⁤ASSET MANAGEMENT AMC
    3.02%
  • GEMS, DIAMONDS & JEWELLERY
    3.01%
  • CHEMICALS
    2.97%
  • INFRASTRUCTURE
    2.86%

Rolling CAGR analysis

Rolling returns across all historical windows

Not enough history for a 3Y rolling window

SIP Calculator

Monthly investment, expense-ratio aware

Total invested₹6,00,000
Expected corpus₹8,83,855
Gain ₹2,83,855 (+47.31%)

Effective return after fees: +7.52%

Lumpsum Calculator

One-time investment, expense-ratio aware

Total invested₹1,00,000
Expected corpus₹2,06,487
Gain ₹1,06,487 (+106.49%)

Effective return after fees: +7.52%

Current Holdings

Sums to 108.50% · residual is cash drag

33 holdings
#
1ICICIBANK3.84%1,398.5+0.97%
2SUNPHARMA3.82%1,758+0.73%
3APOLLOHOSP3.81%7,604.5+0.05%
4NTPC3.79%302.6-0.14%
5BRITANNIA3.68%4,625-1.26%
6BHARTIARTL3.65%1,895+0.17%
7SBILIFE3.62%1,642.9-1.09%
8NESTLEIND3.53%1,189.9-2.78%
9ITC3.50%258.9-1.19%
10RELIANCE3.47%1,184.5-2.03%
11TATAPOWER3.42%353.5+0.42%
12CIPLA3.42%1,330.9+1.28%
13POWERGRID3.39%248.4-1.49%
14HDFCBANK3.39%694.05-1.83%
15HINDUNILVR3.37%1,828.3-1.19%
16TORNTPHARM3.32%4,615.3+1.35%
17BOSCHLTD3.31%44,070-0.97%
18HDFCLIFE3.27%528.35-2.10%
19HCLTECH3.27%1,421.7-0.18%
20DRREDDY3.23%1,239-0.45%
21MARUTI3.16%11,170-0.27%
22ULTRACEMCO3.16%10,958+1.00%
23BAJAJ_AUTO3.13%10,155+0.82%
24SBIN3.08%970+0.72%
25ASIANPAINT3.04%2,284.8-1.50%
26BAJAJFINSV3.02%1,678-0.72%
27TITAN3.01%4,350-0.71%
28PIDILITIND2.97%1,481.2-0.25%
29INFY2.94%1,153.35-1.26%
30LT2.86%3,638.3+0.06%
31WIPRO2.82%190.41+0.65%
32SHREECEM2.61%22,330+0.08%
33TCS2.59%2,506.9-0.88%