ICICI PR NIF LW VL 30 ETF

LOWVOLIETF · ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund · Tracks Nifty100 Low Volatility 30

Latest NAV

₹20.2400

AUM

₹3,414.28 Cr

Expense Ratio

0.48%

1Y Return

-7.05%

3Y Return

+8.41%

5Y Return

+7.37%

Category

EQUITY

Risk

—

Inception

04 Jul 2017

Fund Manager

Nishit Patel, Ajay Kumar Solanki, Ashwini Shinde

Price

20.47

+1.43%
O:20.68
H:20.68
L:20.18
C:20.47

52W Range

19.8426.81
+3%/-24%

Market Cap

0 Cr

Traded: ₹5.95 Cr (Infinity%) 0.0x

Volume · 60D trend

29.03 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-4% 3M:-10% 6M:-3% 12M:-9%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

NAV history

91 sessions · latest 09 Oct 2026

Latest NAV

20.2400

AUM Trend

6 months · figures in INR crore

Latest

₹3,414.28 Cr

Sector Exposure

22 sectors · derived from equity holdings

Total covered

117.22%

  • PHARMACEUTICALS
    13.05%
  • SOFTWARE SERVICES
    13.02%
  • BANKS
    10.55%
  • FMCG
    10.41%
  • PRIVATE BANKS
    7.36%
  • DATA CENTRE
    6.78%
  • CEMENT
    5.74%
  • TWO WHEELERS
    3.97%
  • HOSPITALS
    3.70%
  • GEMS, DIAMONDS & JEWELLERY
    3.60%
  • ⁤ASSET MANAGEMENT AMC
    3.59%
  • LIFE INSURANCE
    3.56%
  • GENERATION
    3.52%
  • TELECOM
    3.47%
  • OIL REFINING
    3.31%
  • ⁤AUTO ANCILLARY
    3.31%
  • PSU BANKS
    3.20%
  • TOBACCO
    3.15%
  • CHEMICALS
    3.14%
  • PASSENGER VEHICLE
    3.10%
  • PAINTS & COATINGS
    2.94%
  • INFRASTRUCTURE
    2.75%

Rolling CAGR analysis

Rolling returns across all historical windows

Not enough history for a 3Y rolling window

SIP Calculator

Monthly investment, expense-ratio aware

Total invested₹6,00,000
Expected corpus₹9,03,088
Gain ₹3,03,088 (+50.51%)

Effective return after fees: +7.93%

Lumpsum Calculator

One-time investment, expense-ratio aware

Total invested₹1,00,000
Expected corpus₹2,14,497
Gain ₹1,14,497 (+114.50%)

Effective return after fees: +7.93%

Current Holdings

Sums to 99.89% · residual is cash drag

30 holdings
#
1ICICIBANK4.10%1,355+0.44%
2BAJAJ_AUTO3.97%9,778+1.46%
3SUNPHARMA3.80%1,760+0.01%
4NESTLEIND3.74%1,333+1.06%
5APOLLOHOSP3.70%8,027.5+4.71%
6TCS3.64%2,156+3.85%
7TITAN3.60%4,410+1.15%
8BAJAJFINSV3.59%1,734.7+1.56%
9SBILIFE3.56%1,684.6+0.12%
10NTPC3.52%312+0.74%
11BHARTIARTL3.47%1,805.1+0.02%
12BRITANNIA3.43%4,825+1.67%
13RELIANCE3.31%1,170.3-0.66%
14BOSCHLTD3.31%43,545+0.90%
15CIPLA3.30%1,301-0.45%
16TORNTPHARM3.30%4,656.9+0.86%
17HCLTECH3.27%1,216.7+3.38%
18HDFCBANK3.26%707.25+2.16%
19HINDUNILVR3.24%1,856.7+0.66%
20SBIN3.20%959.1+2.03%
21WIPRO3.16%162.57+2.64%
22ITC3.15%266+4.31%
23PIDILITIND3.14%1,482+1.49%
24ULTRACEMCO3.12%10,675+2.38%
25MARUTI3.10%11,420+1.71%
26ASIANPAINT2.94%2,339.1+1.18%
27INFY2.94%1,023.4+2.64%
28LT2.75%3,703.3+2.15%
29DRREDDY2.65%1,197+1.44%
30SHREECEM2.61%22,080+2.22%