NIP IND ETF MIDCAP 150

MID150BEES · Nippon India Mutual Fund · Tracks Nifty Midcap 150

Latest NAV

₹220.4500

AUM

₹4,062.74 Cr

Expense Ratio

0.24%

1Y Return

+1.42%

3Y Return

+13.57%

5Y Return

+13.78%

Category

EQUITY

Risk

—

Inception

31 Jan 2019

Fund Manager

Himanshu Mange

Price

223.72

+1.15%
O:222
H:224
L:220.51
C:223.72

52W Range

190.43247.15
+17%/-9%

Market Cap

0 Cr

Traded: ₹15.54 Cr (Infinity%) 0.0x

Volume · 60D trend

6.97 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-5% 3M:-7% 6M:-3% 12M:+1%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

NAV history

94 sessions · latest 09 Oct 2026

Latest NAV

220.4500

AUM Trend

6 months · figures in INR crore

Latest

₹4,062.74 Cr

Sector Exposure

78 sectors · derived from equity holdings

Total covered

122.66%

  • BANKS
    8.89%
  • PHARMACEUTICALS
    8.68%
  • SOFTWARE SERVICES
    6.43%
  • PRIVATE BANKS
    5.91%
  • NBFC
    4.00%
  • ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS
    3.81%
  • FINTECH
    3.22%
  • EXCHANGES
    3.15%
  • CABLES
    2.76%
  • CONSUMER DURABLES
    2.72%
  • LIFE INSURANCE
    2.70%
  • STEEL
    2.68%
  • REAL ESTATE
    2.64%
  • FMCG
    2.60%
  • TELECOM
    2.59%
  • GENERATION
    2.31%
  • HEAVY MACHINERY
    2.16%
  • CDMO
    1.94%
  • TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION
    1.83%
  • FORGING & CASTING
    1.71%
  • FINANCIAL SERVICES
    1.69%
  • TWO WHEELERS
    1.66%
  • PSU BANKS
    1.54%
  • ⁤AUTO ANCILLARY
    1.48%
  • EMS
    1.45%
  • CHEMICALS
    1.44%
  • OIL REFINING
    1.44%
  • SMALL FINANCE BANKS - SFBS
    1.44%
  • HOSPITALS
    1.41%
  • TYRES & TUBES
    1.40%
  • SEXUAL WELLNESS
    1.37%
  • WIND ENERGY
    1.36%
  • GENERAL INSURANCE
    1.33%
  • REFRIGERANT GAS
    1.33%
  • COMMERCIAL VEHICLE FINANCE
    1.31%
  • PESTICIDES
    1.19%
  • AGROCHEMICAL
    1.19%
  • COMMERCIAL VEHICLE
    1.18%
  • RETAIL
    1.12%
  • WEALTH MANAGEMENT
    1.09%
  • ⁤ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES
    1.04%
  • CEMENT
    1.03%
  • RAILWAYS
    1.03%
  • TRANSFORMER & CRGO
    1.01%
  • PLASTIC PRODUCTS
    0.98%
  • PVC PIPES
    0.98%
  • STEEL PIPES
    0.95%
  • GAS DISTRIBUTION
    0.93%
  • SOLAR ENERGY
    0.88%
  • POLYESTER FILMS
    0.87%
  • TEXTILES
    0.84%
  • ALUMINUM
    0.80%
  • ⁤AIRPORT MANAGEMENT SERVICES
    0.78%
  • BROKING
    0.73%
  • MINING / NATURAL RESOURCES
    0.72%
  • DEFENCE
    0.58%
  • ADANI GROUP
    0.58%
  • GEMS, DIAMONDS & JEWELLERY
    0.54%
  • EDIBLE OILS & FATS
    0.53%
  • FERTILIZERS
    0.53%
  • PORT
    0.48%
  • DATA CENTRE
    0.48%
  • ⁤BATTERIES
    0.47%
  • RESTAURANTS
    0.46%
  • INTEGRATED LOGISTICS
    0.41%
  • ⁤BEARING
    0.38%
  • HOUSING FINANCE
    0.38%
  • HEAVY ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT
    0.35%
  • ⁤ASSET MANAGEMENT AMC
    0.35%
  • ONLINE TRAVEL AGENCIES
    0.34%
  • PAINTS & COATINGS
    0.33%
  • SHIPBUILDING & ALLIED
    0.30%
  • INFRASTRUCTURE
    0.28%
  • RATING AGENCIES
    0.28%
  • ⁤AUTOMOBILE
    0.24%
  • TRACTOR
    0.23%
  • DIVERSIFIED
    0.22%
  • TOBACCO
    0.20%

Rolling CAGR analysis

Rolling returns across all historical windows

Not enough history for a 3Y rolling window

SIP Calculator

Monthly investment, expense-ratio aware

Total invested₹6,00,000
Expected corpus₹12,02,575
Gain ₹6,02,575 (+100.43%)

Effective return after fees: +13.33%

Lumpsum Calculator

One-time investment, expense-ratio aware

Total invested₹1,00,000
Expected corpus₹3,49,501
Gain ₹2,49,501 (+249.50%)

Effective return after fees: +13.33%

Current Holdings

Sums to 97.63% · residual is cash drag

147 holdings
#
1BSE3.15%3,287.2-1.43%
2FEDERALBNK2.06%330+2.80%
3LAURUSLABS1.75%2,036.6+1.93%
4PAYTM1.70%1,636-0.34%
5HEROMOTOCO1.66%4,895.5+0.80%
6COFORGE1.62%1,867.9+2.95%
7INDUSINDBK1.57%861.65-0.28%
8POLICYBZR1.52%1,012+1.60%
9BHEL1.51%433.6+0.93%
10DIXON1.45%12,774+0.98%
11AUBANK1.44%982+0.71%
12PERSISTENT1.43%5,770+5.52%
13SUZLON1.36%37.6+3.21%
14IDFCFIRSTB1.34%79.52+1.35%
15BHARATFORG1.32%1,816.9+1.46%
16GVT_D1.29%4,194.4-0.14%
17LUPIN1.25%1,956.5+1.01%
18LICI1.24%394.25+3.95%
19POLYCAB1.19%8,255+1.27%
20ASHOKLEY1.18%145.06+0.02%
21NAUKRI1.18%1,219+3.06%
22INDUSTOWER1.18%380.85+2.10%
23NYKAA1.12%343+3.21%
24AUROPHARMA1.12%1,693+2.91%
25FORTIS1.11%786.25+3.04%
26MARICO1.02%786.15+1.14%
27POWERINDIA1.01%30,605-1.07%
28MFSL0.98%1,309.7-0.97%
29APLAPOLLO0.95%2,114.1+3.63%
30SWIGGY0.94%234.2-0.32%
31YESBANK0.94%20.5+0.24%
32IDEA0.93%13+1.56%
33ICICIGI0.89%1,690.2+4.07%
34GLENMARK0.88%2,293+4.59%
35SRF0.87%2,519.5+1.38%
36PHOENIXLTD0.83%1,813.1+2.36%
37KEI0.83%4,585+0.10%
38HINDPETRO0.82%326-0.19%
39RADICO0.82%4,550+3.05%
40NATIONALUM0.80%315.9+0.89%
41ABCAPITAL0.79%380.7+3.26%
42GMRAIRPORT0.78%92.31+5.17%
43JSWENERGY0.75%462.3-0.98%
44INDIANB0.75%829.8+2.72%
45MPHASIS0.75%2,360+2.45%
46UPL0.74%488.45+1.53%
47HAVELLS0.74%1,041.5+1.73%
48SUNDARMFIN0.73%4,113.6+0.07%
49ALKEM0.73%5,279+0.56%
50NMDC0.72%71.8+1.57%
51VMM0.72%97.5+0.51%
52360ONE0.71%1,048+0.66%
53APARINDS0.70%17,984+0.94%
54TIINDIA0.70%2,213-1.25%
55OFSS0.70%10,510+1.05%
56BIOCON0.69%349.4-0.18%
57NHPC0.68%72.99+1.87%
58SAIL0.66%171.55+3.18%
59PRESTIGE0.65%1,406.8-0.30%
60GODREJPROP0.64%1,550+1.04%
61VOLTAS0.64%1,033.7+0.16%
62LTF0.64%261.2+1.47%
63MRF0.64%1,22,090-0.31%
64IPCALAB0.64%1,915.4-1.19%
65MANKIND0.64%2,368.5-0.49%
66OIL0.62%443.5-0.79%
67COLPAL0.59%1,817.8+4.73%
68WAAREEENER0.59%2,323+0.25%
69M_MFIN0.58%319.45+2.88%
70LLOYDSME0.55%1,815.5+1.10%
71UNOMINDA0.54%1,108+2.11%
72TORNTPOWER0.54%1,188.6-2.15%
73KALYANKJIL0.54%554+0.09%
74SUPREMEIND0.54%3,474.8+0.36%
75PAGEIND0.53%36,875+1.16%
76COROMANDEL0.53%1,703.4+1.77%
77DABUR0.53%386.7+2.62%
78PETRONET0.53%291.5+1.03%
79JSL0.52%709.05+0.48%
80OBEROIRLTY0.52%1,698.8+2.13%
81LENSKART0.52%677.65+3.62%
82JKCEMENT0.50%4,874-1.87%
83JSWINFRA0.48%338.75+1.49%
84ICICIPRULI0.48%460.55+0.77%
85TATACOMM0.48%1,656.7-1.24%
86EXIDEIND0.47%394.4-0.13%
87JUBLFOOD0.46%422.75-1.14%
88FLUOROCHEM0.46%4,476.8+0.82%
89BLUESTARCO0.45%1,574+3.62%
90PIIND0.45%2,118.2+0.86%
91SBICARD0.45%562+2.62%
92ASTRAL0.44%1,409.8+0.09%
93BALKRISIND0.43%2,010.3+0.67%
94ITCHOTELS0.42%154.52-0.08%
95CONCOR0.41%442+1.84%
96LGEINDIA0.41%1,757+1.97%
97ATGL0.40%563.45+0.22%
98BANKINDIA0.40%134.46+1.59%
99AIAENG0.39%3,737.7-0.14%
100MAHABANK0.39%83.16+1.35%
101SCHAEFFLER0.38%3,667.6-1.85%
102LICHSGFIN0.38%551.65+2.72%
103MOTILALOFS0.38%1,026+1.15%
104AJANTPHARM0.36%3,410.1-0.75%
105DALBHARAT0.35%1,598.6+0.35%
106GROWW0.35%192.39-0.11%
107ICICIAMC0.35%3,030.3-1.18%
108THERMAX0.35%3,256.3+3.76%
109AIIL0.35%549.7-0.08%
110IRCTC0.34%458.8+1.98%
111HDBFS0.34%588.65+0.38%
112GICRE0.33%312.6+1.13%
113APOLLOTYRE0.33%400.05-0.42%
114BERGEPAINT0.33%471.9+0.84%
115LINDEINDIA0.32%5,996-0.50%
116ABBOTINDIA0.32%26,000+1.64%
117KPRMILL0.31%1,053.8+0.04%
118MEDANTA0.30%1,312.7+2.83%
119COCHINSHIP0.30%1,230+2.50%
120GLAXO0.30%2,540.3+0.23%
121PREMIERENE0.29%895.35+1.20%
122TATAELXSI0.29%3,130+4.47%
123CRISIL0.28%4,423.8+0.44%
124BDL0.28%1,075.9+2.41%
125PATANJALI0.28%360.45+1.53%
126RVNL0.28%190.65+1.84%
127BHARTIHEXA0.27%1,531.9+2.07%
128AWL0.25%182.18-0.35%
129ENDURANCE0.24%2,407.5-1.07%
130LTTS0.23%3,270.1+2.94%
131KPITTECH0.23%479+1.69%
132NLCINDIA0.23%243.55+0.86%
133ESCORTS0.23%2,730.5-1.56%
134UBL0.22%1,168.2+0.47%
135IREDA0.22%104.4+0.57%
136BAJAJHFL0.22%81.51-0.77%
1373MINDIA0.22%30,170+0.48%
138HUDCO0.21%159.75+1.75%
139GODFRYPHLP0.20%1,813.2+2.38%
140NTPCGREEN0.20%92.6+1.98%
141HEXT0.19%538.5+5.29%
142ANTHEM0.19%862.3-1.18%
143HONAUT0.18%32,495+0.09%
144ACC0.18%1,133+0.25%
145SJVN0.11%55.27+1.89%
146GODREJIND0.11%985.4-1.70%
147NIACL0.11%162.23+2.58%