NIP IND ETF MIDCAP 150

MID150BEES · Nippon India Mutual Fund · Tracks Nifty Midcap 150

Latest NAV

₹219.3400

AUM

₹3,820.95 Cr

Expense Ratio

0.24%

1Y Return

-0.82%

3Y Return

+12.89%

5Y Return

+12.92%

Category

EQUITY

Risk

—

Inception

31 Jan 2019

Fund Manager

Himanshu Mange

Price

217.05

-0.85%
O:216.9
H:219.1
L:216
C:217.05

52W Range

190.43247.15
+14%/-12%

Market Cap

0 Cr

Traded: ₹18.67 Cr (Infinity%) 0.0x

Volume · 60D trend

8.59 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-3% 3M:-10% 6M:-8% 12M:-5%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

NAV history

102 sessions · latest 22 Oct 2026

Latest NAV

219.3400

AUM Trend

6 months · figures in INR crore

Latest

₹3,820.95 Cr

Sector Exposure

79 sectors · derived from equity holdings

Total covered

127.61%

  • PHARMACEUTICALS
    8.95%
  • BANKS
    8.71%
  • SOFTWARE SERVICES
    6.18%
  • PRIVATE BANKS
    5.66%
  • NBFC
    4.80%
  • ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS
    3.63%
  • REAL ESTATE
    3.39%
  • EXCHANGES
    3.15%
  • STEEL
    2.86%
  • FINTECH
    2.72%
  • CONSUMER DURABLES
    2.62%
  • FMCG
    2.60%
  • TELECOM
    2.60%
  • LIFE INSURANCE
    2.58%
  • CABLES
    2.50%
  • GENERATION
    2.37%
  • HEAVY MACHINERY
    2.14%
  • CDMO
    2.14%
  • HOSPITALS
    2.06%
  • ⁤ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES
    2.05%
  • TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION
    1.88%
  • CEMENT
    1.78%
  • FORGING & CASTING
    1.69%
  • TWO WHEELERS
    1.68%
  • PSU BANKS
    1.60%
  • TOURISM & HOSPITALITY
    1.58%
  • FINANCIAL SERVICES
    1.57%
  • SEXUAL WELLNESS
    1.47%
  • CHEMICALS
    1.46%
  • SMALL FINANCE BANKS - SFBS
    1.45%
  • OIL REFINING
    1.44%
  • GENERAL INSURANCE
    1.40%
  • ⁤AUTO ANCILLARY
    1.39%
  • TYRES & TUBES
    1.38%
  • EMS
    1.35%
  • REFRIGERANT GAS
    1.35%
  • COMMERCIAL VEHICLE FINANCE
    1.27%
  • PESTICIDES
    1.21%
  • AGROCHEMICAL
    1.21%
  • WIND ENERGY
    1.19%
  • MINING / NATURAL RESOURCES
    1.10%
  • COMMERCIAL VEHICLE
    1.09%
  • RETAIL
    1.08%
  • WEALTH MANAGEMENT
    1.06%
  • BROKING
    1.04%
  • TRANSFORMER & CRGO
    1.01%
  • RAILWAYS
    1.00%
  • STEEL PIPES
    0.99%
  • PLASTIC PRODUCTS
    0.96%
  • PVC PIPES
    0.96%
  • GAS DISTRIBUTION
    0.94%
  • POLYESTER FILMS
    0.89%
  • SOLAR ENERGY
    0.87%
  • TEXTILES
    0.87%
  • ⁤AIRPORT MANAGEMENT SERVICES
    0.82%
  • ALUMINUM
    0.76%
  • FERTILIZERS
    0.64%
  • ADANI GROUP
    0.59%
  • DEFENCE
    0.56%
  • EDIBLE OILS & FATS
    0.56%
  • PORT
    0.53%
  • GEMS, DIAMONDS & JEWELLERY
    0.53%
  • DATA CENTRE
    0.48%
  • ⁤BATTERIES
    0.46%
  • ⁤ASSET MANAGEMENT AMC
    0.45%
  • RESTAURANTS
    0.44%
  • ⁤BEARING
    0.39%
  • HOUSING FINANCE
    0.39%
  • INTEGRATED LOGISTICS
    0.38%
  • ONLINE TRAVEL AGENCIES
    0.34%
  • HEAVY ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT
    0.33%
  • PAINTS & COATINGS
    0.32%
  • SHIPBUILDING & ALLIED
    0.31%
  • INFRASTRUCTURE
    0.28%
  • RATING AGENCIES
    0.27%
  • ⁤AUTOMOBILE
    0.23%
  • TRACTOR
    0.22%
  • DIVERSIFIED
    0.22%
  • TOBACCO
    0.19%

Rolling CAGR analysis

Rolling returns across all historical windows

Not enough history for a 3Y rolling window

SIP Calculator

Monthly investment, expense-ratio aware

Total invested₹6,00,000
Expected corpus₹11,59,682
Gain ₹5,59,682 (+93.28%)

Effective return after fees: +12.65%

Lumpsum Calculator

One-time investment, expense-ratio aware

Total invested₹1,00,000
Expected corpus₹3,29,088
Gain ₹2,29,088 (+229.09%)

Effective return after fees: +12.65%

Current Holdings

Sums to 104.89% · residual is cash drag

159 holdings
#
1BSE3.15%3,265+0.51%
2FEDERALBNK1.94%347.8+1.10%
3LAURUSLABS1.91%2,002.5-0.50%
4PAYTM1.79%1,661.4-0.52%
5HEROMOTOCO1.68%5,128-0.50%
6INDHOTEL1.58%782.3+3.89%
7COFORGE1.51%1,908.8-2.17%
8BHEL1.50%398.9-2.76%
9INDUSINDBK1.47%850.5+0.11%
10AUBANK1.45%953.9-0.02%
11PERSISTENT1.42%5,740.5-2.02%
12DIXON1.35%11,594-0.82%
13IDFCFIRSTB1.34%74.89-0.23%
14BHARATFORG1.32%1,741-1.87%
15GVT_D1.29%3,740-1.94%
16LICI1.24%387.5-1.17%
17LENSKART1.24%634.25+0.45%
18LUPIN1.22%1,922-2.14%
19SUZLON1.19%38.57-2.11%
20POLYCAB1.19%7,671-1.29%
21INDUSTOWER1.19%381.85+0.75%
22NAUKRI1.17%1,217.5-1.44%
23AUROPHARMA1.14%1,610.9+2.03%
24ASHOKLEY1.09%146.03-0.49%
25NYKAA1.08%321.9-2.37%
26MARICO1.03%775-0.09%
27POWERINDIA1.01%27,035-3.62%
28UNITDSPR0.99%1,284.5-0.92%
29FORTIS0.99%726.65-0.33%
30APLAPOLLO0.99%2,052.4-0.70%
31ICICIGI0.96%1,633-0.43%
32POLICYBZR0.93%1,037.9+2.96%
33SWIGGY0.93%211.4-5.48%
34IDEA0.93%11.53-0.95%
35RECLTD0.92%301.1-0.47%
36YESBANK0.91%16.05-2.20%
37MFSL0.90%1,223.3-2.53%
38SRF0.89%2,330.6+1.11%
39PHOENIXLTD0.89%1,909.9+1.89%
40GLENMARK0.87%2,198.5+0.20%
41RADICO0.85%4,201.3-3.56%
42HINDPETRO0.83%340.8-1.88%
43LODHA0.83%1,006.4-0.85%
44GMRAIRPORT0.82%87.4-0.16%
45APARINDS0.80%14,713-2.71%
46ABCAPITAL0.80%357.2-2.68%
47ALKEM0.77%5,013.5-0.03%
48NATIONALUM0.76%310.9-0.42%
49UPL0.75%514.1-0.08%
50JSWENERGY0.75%463.9-2.33%
51SUNDARMFIN0.74%4,064.6-1.44%
52SHREECEM0.74%22,330+0.08%
53MPHASIS0.71%2,499.5-2.94%
54VMM0.70%87.99-2.24%
55INDIANB0.70%855.7-0.39%
56MANKIND0.70%2,275.6-0.44%
57NHPC0.68%72.38-0.38%
58KEI0.68%3,873-8.45%
59360ONE0.67%1,047+0.86%
60IPCALAB0.66%1,903.5-0.81%
61PIRAMALFIN0.66%1,952-3.32%
62SAIL0.65%169.75+0.14%
63GROWW0.65%187.07-1.82%
64NMDC0.65%68.88-1.04%
65LLOYDSME0.64%1,806+0.44%
66BIOCON0.64%330.3-1.41%
67TIINDIA0.63%2,100-0.66%
68OFSS0.63%9,843-4.10%
69MRF0.63%1,18,860-1.68%
70HAVELLS0.63%1,073+0.13%
71PRESTIGE0.62%1,430-1.04%
72OIL0.61%456.9+0.63%
73VOLTAS0.60%989.1-0.94%
74TORNTPOWER0.59%1,204+1.86%
75JSL0.58%709.65-3.29%
76PAGEIND0.57%34,425-1.28%
77COLPAL0.57%1,685-2.04%
78LTF0.56%244.1-0.62%
79DABUR0.56%368-2.92%
80WAAREEENER0.56%2,370-3.47%
81SUPREMEIND0.55%3,491.2-1.78%
82GODREJPROP0.54%1,565+0.04%
83JSWINFRA0.53%321.6+0.32%
84M_MFIN0.53%287.6-3.32%
85PETRONET0.53%290.4-1.56%
86UNOMINDA0.53%1,068.1+0.30%
87JKCEMENT0.53%4,858.5-2.18%
88KALYANKJIL0.53%530.4-4.78%
89COROMANDEL0.52%1,776.6-0.85%
90MEESHO0.52%219.25+0.98%
91OBEROIRLTY0.51%1,625.2-1.35%
92BLUESTARCO0.49%1,564.5+0.67%
93TATACOMM0.48%1,682.4-0.55%
94PIIND0.46%2,074.9-1.34%
95FLUOROCHEM0.46%4,303.9-1.48%
96ASTERDM0.46%654.7+0.69%
97ITCHOTELS0.46%161.83+3.61%
98EXIDEIND0.46%343.8-4.03%
99HINDCOPPER0.45%412.55-1.98%
100ICICIAMC0.45%2,721.2+0.14%
101JUBLFOOD0.44%404.9-0.03%
102ICICIPRULI0.44%431-0.12%
103LGEINDIA0.44%1,651.2-0.69%
104SBICARD0.43%566.3+1.49%
105BALKRISIND0.42%2,110.2+3.46%
106AJANTPHARM0.41%3,270.6+0.31%
107ATGL0.41%552.85-1.18%
108ASTRAL0.41%1,386.5-0.67%
109MAHABANK0.40%78.48-0.71%
110LICHSGFIN0.39%502-0.35%
111SCHAEFFLER0.39%3,527.3-0.77%
112BANKINDIA0.39%136.2-1.34%
113MOTILALOFS0.39%977-0.82%
114CONCOR0.38%424.6-0.60%
115AIAENG0.37%3,633.9+1.31%
116AIIL0.36%515.8-1.15%
117ABBOTINDIA0.35%25,360-1.25%
118IRCTC0.34%451.3+0.14%
119DALBHARAT0.33%1,620.6-0.23%
120GICRE0.33%319.65-3.10%
121HDBFS0.33%510.05-0.43%
122LINDEINDIA0.33%5,900.5+0.30%
123THERMAX0.33%3,161.3+0.51%
124APOLLOTYRE0.33%398.8-2.75%
125BERGEPAINT0.32%469.95-1.11%
126PATANJALI0.31%354.95-0.58%
127NH0.31%1,693.2-1.85%
128PREMIERENE0.31%863.8-1.96%
129COCHINSHIP0.31%1,163.9-0.28%
130MEDANTA0.30%1,198.2-2.78%
131KPRMILL0.30%1,023.7-0.60%
132TATAELXSI0.29%3,846.8-0.05%
133RVNL0.28%187.18-0.66%
134GLAXO0.28%2,433.7-1.25%
135CRISIL0.27%4,777.2+4.16%
136BHARTIHEXA0.27%1,630.5+0.07%
137AWL0.25%178.51-0.65%
138BDL0.25%1,052.5-1.64%
139NLCINDIA0.24%233.55-2.14%
140KPITTECH0.23%537.75-1.28%
141ANTHEM0.23%800.75-0.60%
142ENDURANCE0.23%2,329.7-0.47%
143LTTS0.22%3,954.8-1.04%
144ESCORTS0.22%2,636.9-3.07%
145BAJAJHFL0.22%81.02-0.19%
1463MINDIA0.22%29,770-1.56%
147IREDA0.22%102.61-0.96%
148NTPCGREEN0.21%84.35+0.36%
149HUDCO0.21%151.77-1.67%
150UBL0.21%1,182.6+0.23%
151GODFRYPHLP0.19%1,727-2.04%
152HEXT0.18%591.45-2.18%
153HONAUT0.18%31,230+0.62%
154ACC0.18%1,186.9+2.00%
155FACT0.12%692.5-1.34%
156GODREJIND0.11%951.9-2.49%
157IOB0.11%29.86-1.75%
158SJVN0.11%48.25-1.70%
159NIACL0.11%165.83-1.75%