ICICI PRUD SENSEX ETF

SENSEXIETF · ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Latest NAV

₹824.0600

AUM

₹32,685.47 Cr

Expense Ratio

0.03%

1Y Return

-10.44%

3Y Return

+4.41%

5Y Return

+5.25%

Category

EQUITY

Risk

—

Inception

10 Jan 2003

Fund Manager

Nishit Patel, Ajay Kumar Solanki, Ashwini Shinde

Price

833.07

+1.29%
O:826.58
H:836.98
L:826.46
C:833.07

52W Range

731999.84
+14%/-17%

Market Cap

0 Cr

Traded: ₹0.73 Cr (Infinity%) 0.0x

Volume · 60D trend

8.73 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-3% 3M:-8% 6M:-2% 12M:-11%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

NAV history

91 sessions · latest 09 Oct 2026

Latest NAV

824.0600

AUM Trend

6 months · figures in INR crore

Latest

₹32,685.47 Cr

Sector Exposure

28 sectors · derived from equity holdings

Total covered

150.97%

  • BANKS
    32.09%
  • PRIVATE BANKS
    27.27%
  • DATA CENTRE
    15.64%
  • SOFTWARE SERVICES
    9.59%
  • OIL REFINING
    9.53%
  • TELECOM
    6.11%
  • INFRASTRUCTURE
    5.17%
  • PASSENGER VEHICLE
    5.16%
  • PSU BANKS
    4.83%
  • RETAIL
    3.64%
  • NBFC
    3.12%
  • GENERATION
    3.03%
  • TOBACCO
    2.71%
  • PHARMACEUTICALS
    2.32%
  • GEMS, DIAMONDS & JEWELLERY
    2.29%
  • FMCG
    1.95%
  • STEEL
    1.66%
  • HEAVY MACHINERY
    1.63%
  • AEROSPACE
    1.63%
  • CEMENT
    1.49%
  • PORT
    1.32%
  • LIQUID HANDLING TERMINALS
    1.32%
  • ADANI GROUP
    1.32%
  • TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION
    1.32%
  • AIRLINE
    1.27%
  • PAINTS & COATINGS
    1.27%
  • ⁤ASSET MANAGEMENT AMC
    1.24%
  • MIDDLE CLASS APPAREL
    1.04%

Rolling CAGR analysis

Rolling returns across all historical windows

Not enough history for a 3Y rolling window

SIP Calculator

Monthly investment, expense-ratio aware

Total invested₹6,00,000
Expected corpus₹7,50,470
Gain ₹1,50,470 (+25.08%)

Effective return after fees: +4.38%

Lumpsum Calculator

One-time investment, expense-ratio aware

Total invested₹1,00,000
Expected corpus₹1,53,523
Gain ₹53,523 (+53.52%)

Effective return after fees: +4.38%

Current Holdings

Sums to 96.60% · residual is cash drag

29 holdings
#
1HDFCBANK11.85%707.25+2.16%
2ICICIBANK11.40%1,355+0.44%
3RELIANCE9.53%1,170.3-0.66%
4BHARTIARTL6.11%1,805.1+0.02%
5LT5.17%3,703.3+2.15%
6SBIN4.83%959.1+2.03%
7INFY4.31%1,023.4+2.64%
8AXISBANK4.02%1,259.1+1.13%
9M_M3.26%2,796.2+1.63%
10BAJFINANCE3.12%960+0.42%
11ITC2.71%266+4.31%
12TCS2.63%2,156+3.85%
13ETERNAL2.60%323.45+1.37%
14SUNPHARMA2.32%1,760+0.01%
15TITAN2.29%4,410+1.15%
16HINDUNILVR1.95%1,856.7+0.66%
17MARUTI1.90%11,420+1.71%
18NTPC1.71%312+0.74%
19TATASTEEL1.66%173.8+1.07%
20BEL1.63%368.15+0.23%
21HCLTECH1.52%1,216.7+3.38%
22ULTRACEMCO1.49%10,675+2.38%
23ADANIPORTS1.32%1,761+3.10%
24POWERGRID1.32%249.15+1.83%
25INDIGO1.27%4,833+0.41%
26ASIANPAINT1.27%2,339.1+1.18%
27BAJAJFINSV1.24%1,734.7+1.56%
28TECHM1.13%1,514.1+1.19%
29TRENT1.04%2,918.2+1.45%