ICICI PRUD SENSEX ETF

SENSEXIETF · ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Latest NAV

₹848.6600

AUM

₹31,609.93 Cr

Expense Ratio

0.03%

1Y Return

-11.13%

3Y Return

+5.19%

5Y Return

+4.90%

Category

EQUITY

Risk

—

Inception

10 Jan 2003

Fund Manager

Nishit Patel, Ajay Kumar Solanki, Ashwini Shinde

Price

843.57

-0.31%
O:846.16
H:848
L:841
C:843.57

52W Range

731999.84
+15%/-16%

Market Cap

0 Cr

Traded: ₹0.56 Cr (Infinity%) 0.0x

Volume · 60D trend

6.63 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:+2% 3M:-5% 6M:-5% 12M:-12%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

NAV history

99 sessions · latest 22 Oct 2026

Latest NAV

848.6600

AUM Trend

6 months · figures in INR crore

Latest

₹31,609.93 Cr

Sector Exposure

28 sectors · derived from equity holdings

Total covered

151.57%

  • BANKS
    32.34%
  • PRIVATE BANKS
    27.70%
  • DATA CENTRE
    15.53%
  • OIL REFINING
    9.15%
  • SOFTWARE SERVICES
    9.15%
  • TELECOM
    6.38%
  • INFRASTRUCTURE
    5.11%
  • PASSENGER VEHICLE
    4.86%
  • PSU BANKS
    4.64%
  • RETAIL
    3.70%
  • GENERATION
    3.16%
  • NBFC
    2.99%
  • TOBACCO
    2.96%
  • PHARMACEUTICALS
    2.28%
  • GEMS, DIAMONDS & JEWELLERY
    2.18%
  • FMCG
    1.95%
  • STEEL
    1.77%
  • PORT
    1.63%
  • LIQUID HANDLING TERMINALS
    1.63%
  • ADANI GROUP
    1.63%
  • HEAVY MACHINERY
    1.62%
  • AEROSPACE
    1.62%
  • CEMENT
    1.50%
  • TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION
    1.38%
  • AIRLINE
    1.30%
  • PAINTS & COATINGS
    1.26%
  • ⁤ASSET MANAGEMENT AMC
    1.13%
  • MIDDLE CLASS APPAREL
    1.01%

Rolling CAGR analysis

Rolling returns across all historical windows

Not enough history for a 3Y rolling window

SIP Calculator

Monthly investment, expense-ratio aware

Total invested₹6,00,000
Expected corpus₹7,81,421
Gain ₹1,81,421 (+30.24%)

Effective return after fees: +5.16%

Lumpsum Calculator

One-time investment, expense-ratio aware

Total invested₹1,00,000
Expected corpus₹1,65,389
Gain ₹65,389 (+65.39%)

Effective return after fees: +5.16%

Current Holdings

Sums to 96.42% · residual is cash drag

29 holdings
#
1HDFCBANK12.59%694.05-1.83%
2ICICIBANK11.03%1,398.5+0.97%
3RELIANCE9.15%1,184.5-2.03%
4BHARTIARTL6.38%1,895+0.17%
5LT5.11%3,638.3+0.06%
6SBIN4.64%970+0.72%
7INFY4.08%1,153.35-1.26%
8AXISBANK4.08%1,212+0.16%
9M_M3.07%2,864.1-0.87%
10BAJFINANCE2.99%942.1+1.73%
11ITC2.96%258.9-1.19%
12ETERNAL2.69%304.45-2.53%
13TCS2.41%2,506.9-0.88%
14SUNPHARMA2.28%1,758+0.73%
15TITAN2.18%4,350-0.71%
16HINDUNILVR1.95%1,828.3-1.19%
17MARUTI1.79%11,170-0.27%
18NTPC1.78%302.6-0.14%
19TATASTEEL1.77%172.33-0.07%
20ADANIPORTS1.63%1,750+0.06%
21BEL1.62%364.5-1.81%
22HCLTECH1.51%1,421.7-0.18%
23ULTRACEMCO1.50%10,958+1.00%
24POWERGRID1.38%248.4-1.49%
25INDIGO1.30%4,600-0.90%
26ASIANPAINT1.26%2,284.8-1.50%
27TECHM1.14%1,829.1-0.31%
28BAJAJFINSV1.13%1,678-0.72%
29TRENT1.01%2,775.8-1.64%