KAPSTON

KAPSTON SERVICES LIMITED·PROFESSIONAL SERVICES 46.67·Commercial Services & Supplies Companies

2026-10-22 NSE 20%L-ASM-I Result 21 Oct

Price

515.15

-2.83%
O:501
H:529.6
L:501
C:515.15

52W Range

172616.2
+200%/-16%

Market Cap

₹1,567.71 Cr

Traded: ₹2.78 Cr (0.18%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹221.99 Cr (1.25% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

53.92 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-5% 3M:-2% 6M:+47% 12M:+97%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E49.2
P/B10.4
P/S1.8
EV/EBIT15.7

Business Strength

ROE22.2%
ROCE12.6%
OPM5.3%
NPM3.4%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+57.4%
Sales--
Profit--
3Y Return+106.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity1.2
Debt188 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP32.1%
FCF3.33 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-41.8 Cr
Cash/MCap1.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle89 days
Tradeable Free Float14.2%
KAPSTON515.15 -2.83% NSE20%L-ASM-I 21 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap1.6K Cr
Vol53.92 K
RVol
Del%
TVal2.78 Cr
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 2.88 Cr
1.30% FF
60d high
₹ 2.98 Cr
60d low
₹ 21.42 L
60d mean
₹ 2.01 Cr
vs mean
▲ 43.53%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
--
--
--
+14.0%
--
ROE
--
--
+23.0%
--
--
--
Return
--
+80.0%
+106.0%
+206.0%
--
Accelerating
Profit
--
--
--
--
+34.0%
--

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

21 Oct
Rev
▲225 Cr
+7% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM6.5%
NPM3.7%
PAT
+19% YoY▼8 Cr
EPS
+19% YoY▼2.8

Jun 2026

10 Aug
Rev
▲222 Cr
+16% YoY+3% QoQ
OPM6.6%
NPM3.8%
PAT
+39% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
+38% YoY▲2.8

Mar 2026

28 May
Rev
▲216 Cr
+17% YoY+2% QoQ
OPM6.2%
NPM3.5%
PAT
+24% YoY▲8 Cr
EPS
+24% YoY▲2.5

Dec 2025

6 Feb
Rev
▲213 Cr
+16% YoY+1% QoQ
OPM5.3%
NPM3.5%
PAT
+64% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
+64% YoY▲2.4

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲211 Cr
+25% YoY+10% QoQ
OPM4.7%
NPM3.4%
PAT
+80% YoY▲7 Cr
EPS
+80% YoY▲2.3

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲191 Cr
+24% YoY+3% QoQ
OPM4.8%
NPM3.2%
PAT
+85% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+85% YoY▲2.0

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲185 Cr
+31% YoY+1% QoQ
OPM5.1%
NPM3.3%
PAT
+119% YoY▲6 Cr
EPS
+119% YoY▲2.0

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▲183 Cr
+33% YoY+9% QoQ
OPM4.4%
NPM2.5%
PAT
+68% YoY▲5 Cr
EPS
+69% YoY▲1.5

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲168 Cr
+31% YoY+10% QoQ
OPM4.3%
NPM2.3%
PAT
-9% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
-9% YoY▲1.3

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▲154 Cr
--+9% QoQ
OPM4.2%
NPM2.2%
PAT
--▲3 Cr
EPS
--▲1.1

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▲141 Cr
--+3% QoQ
OPM5.1%
NPM1.9%
PAT
--▲3 Cr
EPS
--▲0.9

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▲137 Cr
--+7% QoQ
OPM4.0%
NPM2.0%
PAT
--▼3 Cr
EPS
--▼0.9

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
128 Cr
----
OPM3.8%
NPM3.4%
PAT
--4 Cr
EPS
--1.4

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity1.30
Interest Coverage27.0x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings197 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days89 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle89 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow9 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-6 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow3 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Sales225222216213211191185183168154141137128
Expenses211207203201201182176175161147134132124
Operating Profit151513111099877755
Other Income0000110000001
Interest4443333333333
Depreciation1111111111111
Profit Before Tax91087665433422
Tax %10.9%12.7%9.6%-4.1%-10.5%-11.4%-18.2%-23.1%-18.0%-14.4%21.6%-17.5%-113.3%
Net Profit8887766543334
Exceptional Items--------------------------
EPS (Rs)2.82.82.52.42.32.02.01.51.31.10.90.91.4
Sales Growth (YoY)7.0%16.2%16.7%16.5%25.3%24.2%31.0%33.2%30.9%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)1.7%2.5%1.7%0.9%10.5%2.9%1.5%8.6%9.5%8.5%3.2%6.8%--
OP Growth (YoY)46.5%59.0%43.5%40.1%37.1%40.4%29.7%46.4%49.4%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)0.3%7.9%20.1%12.8%8.9%-2.7%17.2%10.3%11.5%-10.1%32.4%12.6%--
Profit Growth (YoY)19.3%38.5%24.3%64.0%79.6%84.6%119.2%68.4%-9.2%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)19.4%38.1%24.1%63.8%79.8%85.3%118.7%69.3%-9.2%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-0.7%13.0%1.2%5.2%14.8%1.5%33.6%15.5%18.4%19.8%3.4%-38.0%--
OP Margin6.5%6.6%6.2%5.3%4.7%4.8%5.1%4.4%4.3%4.2%5.1%4.0%3.8%
Net Margin3.7%3.8%3.5%3.5%3.4%3.2%3.3%2.5%2.3%2.2%1.9%2.0%3.4%
Material Cost %1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%2.0%
Employee Cost %91.0%91.0%91.0%93.0%93.0%93.0%92.0%93.0%93.0%93.0%92.0%93.0%92.0%
P/S1.791.922.071.321.09----------------
P/E49.2054.1461.1939.5135.15----------------
P/B10.3814.2314.8510.348.19----------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:12.2K (+428.2%)
Current MixSep 2026

Annual Reports

7

Credit Ratings

6
crisilRating update
21 Jan 2025Report
crisilRating update
30 Dec 2024Report
crisilRating update
09 Oct 2023Report
crisilRating update
08 Mar 2023Report
crisilRating update
31 Mar 2022Report
crisilRating update
12 Jan 2021Report

Concalls

10

Feb 2026

28 Feb 2026

Nov 2025

30 Nov 2025

Aug 2025

31 Aug 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025

Feb 2025

28 Feb 2025

Nov 2024

30 Nov 2024

Aug 2024

31 Aug 2024

Jun 2024

30 Jun 2024

Jan 2024

31 Jan 2024

Jun 2020

30 Jun 2020