NORTH EAST CARRY CORP LTD·Services Companies·Transport Services Companies

Price

18.36

-1.45%
O:18.9
H:18.9
L:17.7
C:18.36

52W Range

10.5524.01
+74%/-24%

Market Cap

₹191.86 Cr

Traded: ₹0.06 Cr (0.03%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹71.14 Cr (0.08% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

30.61 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-0% 3M:+22% 6M:+6% 12M:+16%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E39.1
P/B2.4
P/S0.4
EV/EBIT95931003.0

Business Strength

ROE7.3%
ROCE11.2%
OPM3.6%
NPM1.1%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+0.0%
Sales-1.0%
Profit-3.0%
3Y Return-9.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.8
Debt65.4 Cr
Pledge11.3%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-33.3%
FCF-4.77 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-10.5 Cr
Cash/MCap2.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle84 days
Tradeable Free Float37.1%
NECCLTD18.36 -1.45% NSEBSE20% 24 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap191.9 Cr
Vol30.61 K
RVol
Del%
TVal5.55 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 0
0.00% FF
60d high
₹ 1.58 L
60d low
₹ 0
60d mean
₹ 0.73 L
vs mean
▼ 100.00%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
Sales
--
--
-1.0%
--
-7.0%
Decelerating
ROE
--
--
+8.0%
--
--
--
Return
-7.0%
+5.0%
-9.0%
-38.0%
--
Decelerating
Profit
--
--
-3.0%
--
-21.0%
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Sep 2017

PDF
Rev
▼76 Cr
-39% YoY-46% QoQ
OPM2.6%
NPM0.7%
PAT
-70% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-72% YoY▼0.1

Jun 2017

PDF
Rev
▼140 Cr
+3% YoY-1% QoQ
OPM3.7%
NPM0.9%
PAT
+2% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
+0% YoY▼0.1

Mar 2017

PDF
Rev
▼142 Cr
-2% YoY-2% QoQ
OPM4.1%
NPM1.1%
PAT
-25% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
-24% YoY▲0.2

Dec 2016

PDF
Rev
▲145 Cr
+8% YoY+16% QoQ
OPM3.0%
NPM0.8%
PAT
+73% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
+71% YoY▼0.1

Sep 2016

PDF
Rev
▼124 Cr
-3% YoY-9% QoQ
OPM3.7%
NPM1.4%
PAT
+3% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
+6% YoY▲0.2

Jun 2016

PDF
Rev
▼137 Cr
+5% YoY-6% QoQ
OPM3.2%
NPM0.9%
PAT
-4% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
+0% YoY▼0.1

Mar 2016

PDF
Rev
▲145 Cr
+4% YoY+8% QoQ
OPM3.8%
NPM1.4%
PAT
+4% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
+5% YoY▲0.2

Dec 2015

PDF
Rev
▲134 Cr
+3% YoY+5% QoQ
OPM3.1%
NPM0.5%
PAT
+88% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
+75% YoY▼0.1

Sep 2015

PDF
Rev
▼128 Cr
+8% YoY-2% QoQ
OPM3.9%
NPM1.3%
PAT
+24% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
+21% YoY▲0.2

Jun 2015

PDF
Rev
▼130 Cr
-8% YoY-6% QoQ
OPM3.5%
NPM1.0%
PAT
-31% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
--▼0.1

Mar 2015

Rev
▲139 Cr
-2% YoY+7% QoQ
OPM3.5%
NPM1.4%
PAT
-9% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
--▲0.2

Dec 2014

Rev
▲131 Cr
-4% YoY+11% QoQ
OPM2.9%
NPM0.3%
PAT
-82% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
--▼0.0

Sep 2014

Rev
118 Cr
-14% YoY--
OPM3.8%
NPM1.1%
PAT
+209% YoY1 Cr
EPS
--0.1

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.80
Interest Coverage-1.2x
Promoter Pledge11.3%
Borrowings65 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days84 days
Inventory Days days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle84 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-2 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-3 Cr
Financing Cash Flow5 Cr
Free Cash Flow-5 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2017PDF ↗
Jun 2017PDF ↗
Mar 2017PDF ↗
Dec 2016PDF ↗
Sep 2016PDF ↗
Jun 2016PDF ↗
Mar 2016PDF ↗
Dec 2015PDF ↗
Sep 2015PDF ↗
Jun 2015PDF ↗
Mar 2015
Dec 2014
Sep 2014
Sales76140142145124137145134128130139131118
Expenses74135137140120132140130123126135127114
Operating Profit2564546455545
Other Income00-01001-000001
Interest1323222322222
Depreciation1111111111011
Profit Before Tax1232324122302
Tax %33.8%34.0%48.3%32.7%32.0%34.5%45.6%31.9%31.4%30.6%43.5%-13.3%31.8%
Net Profit1121212121201
Exceptional Items--------------------------
EPS (Rs)0.10.10.20.10.20.10.20.10.20.10.20.00.1
Sales Growth (YoY)-38.8%2.6%-2.2%7.8%-3.1%4.8%4.3%2.8%8.4%-8.3%-1.8%-3.6%-13.9%
Sales Growth (QoQ)-45.8%-1.4%-1.7%16.5%-9.1%-6.0%8.3%4.7%-1.8%-6.5%6.8%10.5%--
OP Growth (YoY)-57.0%18.6%4.3%2.6%-7.2%-4.3%13.1%10.0%10.4%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)-62.1%-9.5%34.8%-7.2%4.8%-20.4%32.6%-16.1%8.0%-5.9%29.0%-15.8%--
Profit Growth (YoY)-70.0%2.0%-25.0%73.0%3.0%-4.0%4.0%88.0%24.0%-31.0%-9.0%-82.0%209.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)-72.2%0.0%-23.8%71.4%5.9%0.0%5.0%75.0%21.4%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)-64.3%-12.5%33.3%-33.3%28.6%-33.3%200.0%-58.8%21.4%-30.0%400.0%-71.4%--
OP Margin2.6%3.7%4.1%3.0%3.7%3.2%3.8%3.1%3.9%3.5%3.5%2.9%3.8%
Net Margin0.7%0.9%1.1%0.8%1.4%0.9%1.4%0.5%1.3%1.0%1.4%0.3%1.1%
Material Cost %--------------------------
Employee Cost %3.5%2.3%2.9%1.9%2.7%2.1%2.2%1.6%2.7%1.9%1.7%2.7%2.1%
P/S0.38------------------------
P/E39.06------------------------
P/B2.37------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:42.9K (+143.9%)
Current MixMar 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Board Meeting17 Oct 2026

North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 24/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve un-audited ....

Company Update13 Oct 2026

Pursuant to the Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation 2018, we are enclosed herewith the confirmation certification received form Registrar and Share Transfer Agent viz. MAS Services ....

Company Update06 Oct 2026

We are enclosed herewith copy of Minute of 41st Annual General Meeting of the Company held on September 10, 2026.

Company Update01 Oct 2026

We wish to inform you that the company has allotted 1,00,00,000 (One Crore) Convertible Warrants to Mr. Sunil Kumar Jain, Promoter of the Company at an issue price of Rs. 18.51 per Convertible ....

Board Meeting01 Oct 2026

We hereby inform that the Board of Directors of the Company at its meeting held on Thursday, October 01, 2026, has inter - alia considered and approved the allotment of 1,00,00,000 (One ....

Company Update30 Sept 2026

We are please to inform that the Company has been awarded a work contract by Tata Steel Limited for the transportation of iron ore from Kalamang to various siding locations/railways stations, ....

Insider Trading / SAST28 Sept 2026

This is inform you that, pursuant to SEBI(PIT) Regulations, 2015, as amended from time to time, company''s code of Internal Procedures and conduct for Regulating, Monitoring and reporting ....

Board Meeting28 Sept 2026

North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 01/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the allotment ....

AGM/EGM11 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 44 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, we are enclosed herewith voting results along with Scrutinizer''s report of the Annual General Meeting held on September 10, ....

AGM/EGM10 Sept 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, we are submitting herewith proceeding of 41st Annual General Meeting of the Company held on Thursday, ....

Insider Trading / SAST04 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for NECC Securities Pvt Ltd

Company Update03 Sept 2026

With reference to the earlier disclosure dated August 14, 2024 and August 25, 2026, we wish to inform you that the company had issued the AGM Notice and subsequent corrigendum thereto which ....

Company Update03 Sept 2026

The Company has received a disclosure from NECC Securities Private Limited, Promoter Group on September 03, 2026 under regulation 7(2)(a) of SEBI (PIT) Regulations regarding sale of 5 lakhs ....

Insider Trading / SAST29 Aug 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for NECC Securities Pvt Ltd

Company Update29 Aug 2026

The Company has received a disclosure from NECC Securities Private Limited, Promoter Group on August 28, 2026 under Regulation 7(2)(a) of SEBI(PIT) Regulations regarding sale of 5 Lakhs ....

Company Update26 Aug 2026

We are enclose copy of the newspaper publications of the Company''s corrigendum to the Notice of Annual General Meeting, as published in Financial express (English) and Jansatta (Hindi) ....

AGM/EGM25 Aug 2026

This is with reference to our earlier communication dated August 14, 2026 regarding Annual General Meeting Notice Circulated on August 14, 2026 (AGM Notice). A corrigendum is being issued ....

Corp. Action21 Aug 2026

We herewith informed that for the purpose of 41st Annual General Meeting of the Company , the cut-off date for determining eligibility of the Shareholders to vote at the AGM is September ....

Company Update18 Aug 2026

In compliance with the provisions of t he SEBI(LODR) Regulations 2015, please find enclose the notice published on August 15, 2026 in Financial Express (English) and Jansatta (Hindi)

Others14 Aug 2026

In pursuance of Regulation 34(1) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, please find attached herewith a copy of Annual Report of the Company for the Financial Year 2025-26, inter alia containing ....

AGM/EGM14 Aug 2026

This is to inform you that the 41st Annual General Meeting of the Company will be hold on Thursday, September 10, 2026 at 12:30 P.M. (IST) through Video Conferencing /Other Audio Visual ....

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Pursuant to the regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, we hereby inform that the Company proposes to issue convertible warrants on a preferential basis to its promoters, either ....

Board Meeting11 Aug 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015, we hereby inform that the Board of Directors of the Company, at Its meeting held on August 11, 2026 has inter alia, considered ....

Insider Trading / SAST06 Aug 2026

This is to inform you that, pursuant to SEBI (PIT) Regulations, 2015, as amended form time to time, Company''s Code of Internal Procedures and Conduct for Regulating, Monitoring and Reporting ....

Board Meeting06 Aug 2026

North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 11/08/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve 1). The ....

Result04 Aug 2026

This is to inform you that the Board of Directors in its meeting held on August 08, 2026 has inter alia approved the Un-audited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 as ....

Board Meeting04 Aug 2026

Pursuant to the Regulations 30 of SEBI Listing Regulations 2015, this is to inform you that the Board of Directors at its meeting held on Tuesday, August 04, 2026 has inter alia, considered ....

Company Update09 Jul 2026

We hereby inform that the Hon''ble Securities Appellate Tribunal (SAT) has passed an order in Appeal filed by the promoters of the Company and has granted reliefs to the applicants against ....

Company Update04 Jul 2026

Pursuant to the Regulations 74(5) of SEBI(Depositories and Participants Regulations, 2018 we are enclosed herewith the confirmation certificate received from Registrar and Share Transfer ....

Company Update02 Jul 2026

Pursuant to Reg. 30 of SEBI(LODR) Regulations, 2015 we wish to inform you that Mr. Utkarsh Jain, Promoter and Director of the Company, has acquired Shares in Sg Green Logistics Private ....

Insider Trading / SAST25 Jun 2026

This is to inform you that, pursuant to SEBI(PIT) Regulations, 2015, as amended from time to time, Company''s Code of Internal Procedures and Conduct for Regulations, Monitoring and Reporting ....

Company Update12 Jun 2026

We wish to inform you that the Registrar of Companies has update/revise the Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of the Company from L51909DL1984PLC019485 (old) to L49231DL1984PLC019485 ....

Insider Trading / SAST08 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Sunil Kumar Jain

Company Update08 Jun 2026

We are submitted herewith the disclosure received from Mr. Sunil Kumar Jain under Regulations 7(2)(a) of SEBI(PIT) Regulation 2015, regarding acquisition/allotment of 45,00,000 Equity shares ....

AGM/EGM08 Jun 2026

Pursuant to the relevant provisions of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, we are submitting herewith certified true copy of the minutes of the Postal Ballot of the Members of the Company, concluded ....

Company Update06 Jun 2026

Pursuant to Regulations 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015, we wish to inform you that the Company has allotted 45,00,000 equity shares having face value of Rs. 10/- each at issue price ....

Board Meeting06 Jun 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 and other applicable provisions of the SEBI(LODR) Regulations, 2015, we hereby inform that the Board of Directors of the Company at its meeting held today on June ....

Insider Trading / SAST03 Jun 2026

This is to inform you that, pursuant to SEBI(PIT) Regulations, 2015 as amended from time to time, Company''s code of Internal Procedures and Conduct for Regulating, Monitoring and Reporting ....

Board Meeting03 Jun 2026

North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 06/06/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the allotment ....

Company Update01 Jun 2026

We are enclosed Copies of the Newspaper Publications of the Audited Financials Results of the North Eastern Carrying Corporation Limited ("Company") for the quarter and year ended March ....

Company Update29 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that the Board of Directors has approved the Re-appointment of M/s Sanghi & Co. ....

Result29 May 2026

This is to inform you that the Board of Directors of North Eastern Carrying Corporation Limited at their Meeting held today, Friday, May 29, 2026, has consider and approved the Audited ....

Board Meeting29 May 2026

This is to inform you that the Board of Directors of North Eastern Carrying Corporation Limited (Company) at their meeting held today, Friday, May 29, 2029 has consider and approved 1). ....

Board Meeting25 May 2026

North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 29/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Audited ....

Company Update21 May 2026

With reference to the earlier disclosure dated April 16, 2026 and April 30, 2026, and pursuant to the Regulations 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that the ....

AGM/EGM19 May 2026

Pursuant to our postal Ballot Notice dated April 16, 2026, seeking Member''s Approval of North Eastern Carrying Corporation Limited (the Company) by way of ordinary/special resolutions ....

AGM/EGM16 May 2026

Pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2025, we are submitting herewith proceedings of Postal Ballot of the Company Concluded on Saturday, May 16, ....

Company Update06 May 2026

Pursuant to applicable provisons of Regulation 24A of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, we are enclosed herewith the annual secretarial Compliance Report for the Financial year march 31, 2026 ....

Company Update01 May 2026

Newspaper Publicaiton of the Company''s Corrigendum of Postal Ballot Notice Dated April 16, 2026 as published in Financial Express (English) and Jansatta (Hindi) both dated May 01, 2026

Company Update30 Apr 2026

With reference to the earlier disclsoure dated April 16, 2026 and pursuant to the Regualtions 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 read with SEBI Master Circualr dated January 30, 2026, ....

Annual Reports

15

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

Credit Ratings

6
fitchRating update
17 Oct 2025Report
fitchRating update
09 Oct 2024Report
brickworkRating update
29 Nov 2023Report
brickworkRating update
17 Oct 2023Report
fitchRating update
25 Sept 2023Report
brickworkRating update
29 Jul 2022Report

Concalls

2

Jan 2022

31 Jan 2022

Apr 2017

30 Apr 2017