NURECA

NURECA LIMITED·Healthcare Companies·Healthcare Equipment & Supplies Companies

2026-10-22 NSE BSE 5%ESM-I Result 21 Oct

Price

333.35

+1.35%
O:335
H:345.3
L:328
C:333.35

52W Range

204376
+63%/-11%

Market Cap

₹318.08 Cr

Traded: ₹0.33 Cr (0.10%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹91.77 Cr (0.36% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

9.74 K 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-5% 3M:+4% 6M:+40% 12M:+17%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E66.8
P/B1.8
P/S1.8
EV/EBIT--

Business Strength

ROE-1.1%
ROCE-0.9%
OPM0.0%
NPM1.4%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS+156.5%
Sales+10.0%
Profit+30.0%
3Y Return-3.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.0
Debt0.72 Cr
Pledge0.0%
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP150.0%
FCF-3.11 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-30.3 Cr
Cash/MCap27.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle186 days
Tradeable Free Float28.9%
NURECA333.35 1.35% NSEBSE5%ESM-I 21 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap318.1 Cr
Vol9.74 K
RVol
Del%
TVal32.78 L
RS
SEEM

MTF Exposure Trend

60 sessions · funded amount, % of FF, daily delta

Current
₹ 0
0.00% FF
60d high
₹ 1.67 L
60d low
₹ 0
60d mean
₹ 0.63 L
vs mean
▼ 100.00%

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
+3.0%
-1.0%
--
--
Decelerating
Return
--
-29.0%
-3.0%
+3.0%
--
Accelerating
Profit
--
-46.0%
+30.0%
--
+16.0%
Stable
Sales
--
-7.0%
+10.0%
--
+34.0%
Accelerating

Quarterly Results

Sep 2026

21 Oct
Rev
▲59 Cr
+55% YoY+45% QoQ
OPM8.9%
NPM6.9%
PAT
+12% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+17% YoY▲4.2

Jun 2026

21 Jul
Rev
▲40 Cr
+18% YoY+14% QoQ
OPM8.5%
NPM7.6%
PAT
+279% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
+298% YoY▲3.2

Mar 2026

PDF
Rev
▼35 Cr
+12% YoY-11% QoQ
OPM-16.3%
NPM-17.2%
PAT
-347% YoY▼-6 Cr
EPS
-358% YoY▼-6.4

Dec 2025

17 Jan
Rev
▲40 Cr
+50% YoY+5% QoQ
OPM8.2%
NPM9.4%
PAT
+233% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+240% YoY▲3.9

Sep 2025

PDF
Rev
▲38 Cr
+21% YoY+10% QoQ
OPM8.7%
NPM9.6%
PAT
+856% YoY▲4 Cr
EPS
+856% YoY▲3.6

Jun 2025

PDF
Rev
▲34 Cr
+69% YoY+8% QoQ
OPM-1.6%
NPM2.4%
PAT
-51% YoY▼1 Cr
EPS
-51% YoY▼0.8

Mar 2025

PDF
Rev
▲32 Cr
+87% YoY+20% QoQ
OPM3.8%
NPM7.8%
PAT
+160% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
+160% YoY▲2.5

Dec 2024

PDF
Rev
▼26 Cr
+18% YoY-15% QoQ
OPM-15.2%
NPM-10.6%
PAT
-1747% YoY▼-3 Cr
EPS
-1747% YoY▼-2.8

Sep 2024

PDF
Rev
▲31 Cr
-1% YoY+54% QoQ
OPM-7.5%
NPM-1.5%
PAT
-117% YoY▼-0 Cr
EPS
-117% YoY▼-0.5

Jun 2024

PDF
Rev
▲20 Cr
-5% YoY+19% QoQ
OPM-11.6%
NPM8.2%
PAT
+334% YoY▲2 Cr
EPS
+334% YoY▲1.7

Mar 2024

PDF
Rev
▼17 Cr
-20% YoY-24% QoQ
OPM-26.1%
NPM-24.4%
PAT
-171% YoY▼-4 Cr
EPS
-171% YoY▼-4.2

Dec 2023

PDF
Rev
▼22 Cr
-20% YoY-29% QoQ
OPM-19.0%
NPM0.8%
PAT
-43% YoY▼0 Cr
EPS
-43% YoY▼0.2

Sep 2023

PDF
Rev
▲31 Cr
--+48% QoQ
OPM4.4%
NPM9.2%
PAT
+200% YoY▲3 Cr
EPS
--▲2.9

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
21 Cr
--+0% QoQ
OPM-13.7%
NPM-3.3%
PAT
+83% YoY▲-1 Cr
EPS
--▲-0.7

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
▼21 Cr
---24% QoQ
OPM-16.3%
NPM-7.2%
PAT
-9% YoY▼-2 Cr
EPS
--▼-1.5

Dec 2022

Rev
28 Cr
----
OPM-3.3%
NPM1.1%
PAT
-94% YoY0 Cr
EPS
--0.3

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.01
Interest Coverage0.4x
Promoter Pledge0.0%
Borrowings2 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days19 days
Inventory Days187 days
Payable Days20 days
Cash Conversion cycle186 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow3 Cr
Investing Cash Flow14 Cr
Financing Cash Flow-20 Cr
Free Cash Flow-3 Cr

Detailed Financials

Sep 2026PDF ↗
Jun 2026PDF ↗
Mar 2026PDF ↗
Dec 2025PDF ↗
Sep 2025PDF ↗
Jun 2025PDF ↗
Mar 2025PDF ↗
Dec 2024PDF ↗
Sep 2024PDF ↗
Jun 2024PDF ↗
Mar 2024PDF ↗
Dec 2023PDF ↗
Sep 2023PDF ↗
Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Dec 2022
Sales59403540383432263120172231212128
Expenses53374136343531303423212730242529
Operating Profit53-633-11-4-2-2-4-41-3-3-1
Other Income1212232136-163322
Interest0000001000000000
Depreciation1101111111111111
Profit Before Tax64-65512-3-03-614-1-20
Tax %26.5%30.9%10.7%20.0%21.1%34.1%-20.0%-13.8%585.7%36.6%-35.9%82.1%25.8%-23.7%-22.3%-11.1%
Net Profit43-64412-3-02-403-1-20
Exceptional Items--------------------------------
EPS (Rs)4.23.2-6.43.93.60.82.5-2.8-0.51.7-4.20.22.9-0.7-1.50.3
Sales Growth (YoY)55.1%18.0%11.6%49.8%21.0%68.6%87.0%18.3%-0.5%-4.5%-20.1%-19.5%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)45.1%13.9%-10.7%5.0%10.4%7.7%19.9%-15.2%53.9%19.4%-24.1%-28.6%47.7%0.0%-23.6%--
OP Growth (YoY)59.9%710.7%-581.7%181.0%239.1%76.3%127.1%5.6%-270.3%18.6%-28.0%-362.0%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)52.9%159.2%-277.8%-0.6%683.9%-146.7%129.9%-70.6%0.4%46.7%-4.2%-408.0%147.6%16.2%-276.1%--
Profit Growth (YoY)11.6%279.0%-346.6%233.2%856.3%-51.2%159.5%-1747.1%-116.6%333.8%-171.2%-43.3%200.0%83.0%-9.0%-94.0%
EPS Growth (YoY)16.8%297.5%-358.3%239.6%856.3%-51.2%159.5%-1747.1%-116.6%333.8%-171.2%-43.3%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)31.7%150.5%-263.2%7.7%348.1%-67.2%188.2%-483.3%-128.9%140.0%-2541.2%-94.1%507.0%53.6%-610.0%--
OP Margin8.9%8.5%-16.3%8.2%8.7%-1.6%3.8%-15.2%-7.5%-11.6%-26.1%-19.0%4.4%-13.7%-16.3%-3.3%
Net Margin6.9%7.6%-17.2%9.4%9.6%2.4%7.8%-10.6%-1.5%8.2%-24.4%0.8%9.2%-3.3%-7.2%1.1%
Material Cost %66.0%61.0%61.0%64.0%63.0%65.0%60.0%63.0%65.0%60.0%66.0%71.0%61.0%68.0%67.0%60.0%
Employee Cost %7.0%11.0%12.0%11.0%11.0%13.0%13.0%15.0%12.0%18.0%18.0%15.0%10.0%13.0%13.0%14.0%
P/S1.831.951.831.57------------------------
P/E66.8071.52143.3821.83------------------------
P/B1.761.651.491.13------------------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:31.7K (-42.9%)
Current MixSep 2026

Exchange Filings

50
Company Update22 Oct 2026

Copy of Newspaper Publication

Company Update21 Oct 2026

Nureca records highest quarterly revenue in last 20 quarters ;Q2 revenue rises 55% to Rs. 58.53 crore .

Board Meeting21 Oct 2026

Un-audited Financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30th September,2026

Company Update17 Oct 2026

Intimation under Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update15 Oct 2026

Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants ) Regulations ,2018.

Board Meeting14 Oct 2026

Nureca Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 21/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve inter-alia, the un-audited Financial ....

Company Update01 Oct 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 ("PIT Regulations")

Company Update30 Sept 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 ("PIT Regulations")

Insider Trading / SAST29 Sept 2026

Closure of Trading Window

Company Update29 Sept 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 ("PIT Regulations")

Company Update10 Sept 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 (PIT Regulations).

Insider Trading / SAST10 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Saurabh Goyal

Insider Trading / SAST10 Sept 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Smita Goyal

Company Update09 Sept 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 (PIT Regulations)

Company Update29 Aug 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading ) Regulations ,2015 ("PIT Regulations ")

Company Update11 Aug 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading )Regulations ,2015 (PIT Regulations )

Company Update10 Aug 2026

Additional details required for Corporate Announcement under Regulation 30(4) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Company Update07 Aug 2026

Pendency of Litigation(s)/disput(s) or the outcome impacting the Company.

AGM/EGM28 Jul 2026

Outcome and Proceedings of the 10th Annual General Meeting.

AGM/EGM28 Jul 2026

Scrutinizer Report and Voting Results for the 10th Annual General Meeting

Company Update22 Jul 2026

Copy of Newspaper publication

Result21 Jul 2026

Unaudited Financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Board Meeting21 Jul 2026

Un-audited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Company Update15 Jul 2026

Compliance certificate under Reg 74(5) of SEBI(DP) Regulations,2018

Board Meeting14 Jul 2026

Nureca Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 21/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Nureca Limited has informed the exchange ....

Insider Trading / SAST09 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(7) in respect of acquisition under Regulation 10(1)(a)(ii)of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, ....

Insider Trading / SAST08 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(6) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Saurabh Goyal

Others08 Jul 2026

Resubmission of a More Legible Copy of the Notice of 10th Annual General Meeting ('AGM') and Annual Report 2025-26 submitted on 03 July 2026.

Insider Trading / SAST06 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Payal Goyal

Insider Trading / SAST06 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Saurabh Goyal

Insider Trading / SAST06 Jul 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Aryan Goyal

Company Update04 Jul 2026

Nureca Limited has informed the exchange regarding newspaper publication.

Others03 Jul 2026

Nureca Limited has informed the exchange regarding Annual Report for the FY 25-26.

Company Update03 Jul 2026

Nureca Limited has informed the exchange regarding disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 ("PIT Regulations")

Company Update03 Jul 2026

Nureca Limited has informed the exchange regarding disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 ("PIT Regulations")

Company Update03 Jul 2026

Nureca Limited has informed the exchange regarding disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 ("PIT Regulations")

AGM/EGM03 Jul 2026

Nureca Limited has informed the exchange regarding Notice of 10th AGM of the company along with its Annual Report for the FY25-26.

Company Update02 Jul 2026

Nureca Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Newspaper Publication.

Company Update01 Jul 2026

Nureca Limited has informed the exchange regarding Resignation of Mr. Aryan Goyal from the position of Whole-time Director & CEO of the Company with effect from close of business hours ....

Insider Trading / SAST30 Jun 2026

Nureca Limited has informed the exchange regarding Trading Window Closure .

Insider Trading / SAST24 Jun 2026

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(5) in respect of acquisition under Regulation 10(1)(a) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, ....

Company Update20 Jun 2026

Nureca Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Press Release " Dr Trust 360 crosses 2.4 Million Users;Launches advanced AI Health Analytics "

Company Update20 Jun 2026

Disclosure under Regulation 30 and Regulation 30 A read with Clauses 5 and 5A of Para A and Part A of Schedule III of Securities and Exchange Board of India ("SEBI") (Listing Obligations ....

Company Update10 Jun 2026

Nureca Limited has informed the exchange regarding disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of SEBI(PIT) Regulations ,2015.

Company Update10 Jun 2026

Nureca Limited has informed the Exchange regarding no change in the aggregate shareholding of the Promoter and Promoter Group of the Company pursuant to inter se transfer of shares.

Company Update09 Jun 2026

Nureca Limited has informed the exchange regarding Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 ("PIT Regulations")

Company Update01 Jun 2026

Nureca Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Corrigendum pursuant to the Outcome of the Board Meeting submitted on 29th May,2026.

Company Update30 May 2026

Nureca Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Newspaper Publication.

Company Update30 May 2026

Nureca Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Re-appointment of Internal Auditor for the FY 26-27 w.e.f. 01st April,2026 .

Result29 May 2026

Nureca Limited has informed the exchange regarding the audited financial results for the quarter and financial year ended 31st March, 2026.

Annual Reports

6

Concalls

12

Jan 2026

31 Jan 2026

Jan 2026

31 Jan 2026

Oct 2025

31 Oct 2025

Jul 2025

31 Jul 2025

May 2025

31 May 2025

Jan 2025

31 Jan 2025

Oct 2024

31 Oct 2024

Aug 2024

31 Aug 2024

May 2024

31 May 2024

Feb 2024

29 Feb 2024

Nov 2023

30 Nov 2023

Aug 2023

31 Aug 2023