GRADIENTE INFOTAINMENT L

2026-10-22 NSE BSE Web 5%ESM-I Result 23 Oct

Price

2.15

-4.87%
O:2.31
H:2.35
L:2.15
C:2.15

52W Range

1.959.4
+10%/-77%

Market Cap

₹71.47 Cr

Traded: ₹0.03 Cr (0.05%) 0.0x

Free Float: ₹18.68 Cr (0.18% of FF traded)

Volume · 60D trend

1.56 L 0.0x

Delivery: % 0.0x

View Delivery Data

Returns

1W:+0% 1M:-9% 3M:-26% 6M:-9% 12M:+0%

RS Score

SEEM
NOUS
BNF
SMA Score

Create a free account to unlock your edge

Scanners, market pulse, FII/DII data, and TradingView charts — free forever

Sign up — it's free

Valuation

P/E5.0
P/B3.4
P/S41.3
EV/EBIT29.3

Business Strength

ROE0.8%
ROCE0.9%
OPM47.3%
NPM11.6%

Growth (3Y CAGR)

EPS--
Sales--
Profit--
3Y Return-24.0%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity0.3
Debt5.49 Cr
Pledge--
CWIP/Fixed Asset0.0%

Cash Position

CFO/NP-6007.7%
FCF-8.51 Cr
FCF 3Y Avg-8.91 Cr
Cash/MCap8.0%

Others

Div Yield0.0%
Div Payout0.0%
Cash Conv. Cycle2385.54 days
Tradeable Free Float26.1%
GRADIENTE2.15 -4.87% NSEBSE5%ESM-I 23 Oct
NOUS
BNF
MCap71.5 Cr
Vol1.56 L
RVol
Del%
TVal3.38 L
RS
SEEM

Growth Trends

Metric10Y5Y3Y1YTTMTrend
ROE
--
--
+1.0%
--
--
--
Sales
--
--
--
--
+2371.0%
--
Profit
--
--
--
--
+329.0%
--
Return
+12.0%
--
-24.0%
--
--
Decelerating

Quarterly Results

Jun 2023

PDF
Rev
▲1 Cr
+1017% YoY+63% QoQ
OPM46.3%
NPM126.9%
PAT
+4150% YoY▲1 Cr
EPS
+3700% YoY▲0.4

Mar 2023

PDF
Rev
▼0 Cr
+4000% YoY-28% QoQ
OPM21.9%
NPM-4.9%
PAT
+91% YoY▼-0 Cr
EPS
+90% YoY▼-0.0

Dec 2022

PDF
Rev
▲1 Cr
--+613% QoQ
OPM31.6%
NPM12.3%
PAT
+170% YoY▲0 Cr
EPS
+175% YoY0.0

Sep 2022

PDF
Rev
▲0 Cr
--+33% QoQ
OPM250.0%
NPM75.0%
PAT
+150% YoY▲0 Cr
EPS
+160% YoY▲0.0

Jun 2022

PDF
Rev
▲0 Cr
-92% YoY+500% QoQ
OPM100.0%
NPM33.3%
PAT
-50% YoY▲0 Cr
EPS
-50% YoY▲0.0

Mar 2022

PDF
Rev
▲0 Cr
----
OPM-700.0%
NPM-2200.0%
PAT
--▼-0 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.1

Dec 2021

PDF
Rev
0 Cr
----
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
--▲-0 Cr
EPS
--▲-0.0

Sep 2021

PDF
Rev
▼0 Cr
---100% QoQ
OPM--
NPM--
PAT
--▼-0 Cr
EPS
--▼-0.1

Jun 2021

PDF
Rev
1 Cr
----
OPM8.0%
NPM5.3%
PAT
--0 Cr
EPS
--0.0

Revenue & Margin Trends

Annual

Quarterly

Balance Sheet Health

Leverage

Debt / Equity0.26
Interest Coverage-2.5x
Promoter Pledge--
Borrowings5 Cr

Efficiency

Receivable Days2385.54 days
Inventory Days0 days
Payable Days days
Cash Conversion cycle2385.54 days

Cash Position

Operating Cash Flow-8 Cr
Investing Cash Flow-1 Cr
Financing Cash Flow9 Cr
Free Cash Flow-9 Cr

Detailed Financials

Jun 2023PDF ↗
Mar 2023PDF ↗
Dec 2022PDF ↗
Sep 2022PDF ↗
Jun 2022PDF ↗
Mar 2022PDF ↗
Dec 2021PDF ↗
Sep 2021PDF ↗
Jun 2021PDF ↗
Sales101000001
Expenses000-000001
Operating Profit00000-0-0-00
Other Income100000000
Interest000000000
Depreciation000000000
Profit Before Tax10000-0-0-00
Tax %0.0%200.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%16.7%
Net Profit1-0000-0-0-00
Exceptional Items------------------
EPS (Rs)0.4-0.00.00.00.0-0.1-0.0-0.10.0
Sales Growth (YoY)1017.0%4000.0%-----92.0%--------
Sales Growth (QoQ)63.4%-28.1%612.5%33.3%500.0%-----100.0%--
OP Growth (YoY)416.7%228.6%280.0%266.7%0.0%--------
OP Growth (QoQ)244.4%-50.0%-10.0%233.3%185.7%30.0%16.7%-300.0%--
Profit Growth (YoY)4150.0%91.0%170.0%150.0%-50.0%--------
EPS Growth (YoY)3700.0%90.0%175.0%160.0%-50.0%--------
EPS Growth (QoQ)3900.0%-133.3%0.0%200.0%110.0%-150.0%20.0%-350.0%--
OP Margin46.3%21.9%31.6%250.0%100.0%-700.0%----8.0%
Net Margin126.9%-4.9%12.3%75.0%33.3%-2200.0%----5.3%
Material Cost %37.3%39.0%38.6%-350.0%-266.7%0.0%----81.3%
Employee Cost %13.4%19.5%17.5%37.5%216.7%200.0%----8.0%
P/S41.31----------------
P/E5.00----------------
P/B3.41----------------

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholders:4.1K (+81.4%)
Current MixMay 2026

Annual Reports

13

2022

2020

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2007

2006

2004

2003